HOME

jlogo

power10 facebook
ssaf ihnlf
jlogo


Northgate Sports Centre
Sidegate Lane West, Ipswich
IP4 3DJ
Tel: 01473 433611


LATEST NEWS || ARCHIVE

Martlesham 10k, 5k and fun run - 8th October

10k
1 Tom ADAMS 34:16
3 Alex TRIPP 35:27
5 Harry FITZGERALD 35:58
17 Kevin PEIRCE 37:59
26 Mark HAYDEN 38:37
49 Neil GILLINGHAM 40:59
60 Stephen HICKS 41:45
62 Marian PATTEN 41:50 (3rd female)
69 Peter ANDREWS 42:43
134 Mark GODBOLD 47:16
298 Mandy GODBOLD 55:42

full results

5k
1 Tai ELVIN-ANDREWS 17:03
2 Jack GRADY 17:16
8 Lee HARRISON 18:44
15 Ryan GRADY 19:48
32 James EVANS 21:43
70 Grace WEEDING 28:10

full results

fun run
18 Jimmy WILLIAMS 12:54

full results

EAA Combined Events Championships, Peterborough - 24th September

Pen U13M
3 Jimmy Williams 1325 (800m 2:43.69, 75mH 13.60, HJ 1.29, LJ 4.21, SP 5.36)
7 Barney Mccallum 1190 (800m 2:55.43, 75mH 13.32, HJ 1.26, LJ 3.94, SP 5.27)

Pen U15W
10 Maisy Armstrong 2171 (800m 2:38.57, 75mH 12.78, HJ 1.23, LJ 4.28, SP 6.10)

full results

Ipswich Half Marathon - 24th September

79 Mark Hayden 1:29:38
82 Alice Goodwin 1:29:47
127 Stephen Hicks 1:33:38 (1st V55)
234 Neil Gillingham 1:38:27
290 Peter Andrews 1:40:39
1580 Mandy Godbold 2:12:04
1992 Jason Keeley 2:26:47
2349 John Wooller 2:57:12

full results

Robin Hood Half Marathon - 24th September

2797 Rebecca Smith 2:07:12

full results

EAL Final, BSE - 17th September

full results

Felixstowe Coastal 10m - 10th September

28 Kevin Peirce 1:06:51
32 Mark Hayden 1:08:01 (3rd V45)
136 Mark Godbold 1:23:11
340 Mandy Godbbold 1:46:10

full results

EYAL Final, Ipswich - 3rd August

Match result
1 Bedford 576.5
2 Havering 560.5
3 Basildon 546
4 Ipswich 529.5
5 Nene Valley 493
6 Shaftesbury Barnet 372.5

full results

Framlingham 10k - 3rd September

3 Alex TRIPP 35:07
4 Tom ADAMS 35:18
28 Thomas ABBOTT 40:01
31 MARK HAYDEN 40:28
34 Neil GILLINGHAM 41:12
93 Thomas HAYDEN 46:58
291 Mandy GODBOLD 1:03:21

full results

Stowmarket Golden Mile - 2nd September

1 John Millar 4:31
2 Alex Tripp 4:49
12 Neil Gillingham 5:29
39 Mark Godbold 6:28

full results

EAL, Luton - 20th August

Match result
1 Ipswich Harriers 954
2 Nene valley harriers 628
3 Luton AC 474
4 Braintree 369.5
5 Colch & tend 282.5
6 Leighton Buzzard 260

full results

SAL Division 2 east, Hemel Hempstead - 19th August

Match result
1 Eastbourne Rovers 216.5
2 Ipswich Harriers 213.5
3 Ryston Runners 175
4 Dacorum & Tring 167

full results

Twilight 5k & 10k, Ipswich - 18th August

Congratulations to Jack Millar, Alex Tripp and Tonm Adams for winning the team prize in the 5k event.

5k
6 Jack Millar 14:37
28 Alex Tripp 15:50
29 Tom Adams 15:54
97 Neil Gillingham 18:28

full results

10k
31 Daniel Jones 38:10
52 Mark Hayden 39:13
53 Alice Goodwin 39:14
91 Marian Patten 40:56
104 Stephen Hicks 41:27
236 Thomas Hayden 45:43
286 Mark Godbold 46:58
290 Kirsty Thorndyke 46:46
802 Georgia Battle 57:44
828 Mandy Godbold 58:17

full results

EYAL, Ipswich - 13th August

The last league match of the season saw Harriers crowned as League Champions! Well done to everyone involved and best of luck in the Top Six Final on 3rd September.

Match result
1 SHAFTESBURY 787
2 IPSWICH 743
3 ST ALBANS 462
4 CAMBRIDGE & C 415
5 HERTS PH 378
6 HARLOW 257

full results