Eastern Young Athletes' League B Final - Ipswich - 11 September 2005
Under 15 Girls Under 17 Women
Overall Team Team Score Team Score
1 Ipswich 556 N 1 Ipswich 95 K 1 Ipswich 113.5 K
2 Southend 485 K 2 Southend 91 N 2 Milton Keynes 105 M
3 Watford 433.5 W 3 Milton Keynes 90 M 3 Southend 86.5 N
4 St Albans 418 Q 4 St Albans 86 Q 4 Cambridge & Col 85 C
5 Milton Keynes 400 C 5 Watford 63 W 5 Watford 74 W
6 Cambridge & Col 388.5 M 6 Cambridge & Col 36 C 6 St Albans 22 Q
Under 13 Girls
Team Score 100m A 100m A
1 Southend 84 N 1 Emma Collard Southend 13.3 6 1 Habee Folami Milton Keynes 12.5 6
2 St Albans 76 K 2 Alice Bushell St Albans 13.9 5 2 Rebecca Wilcock Watford 12.8 5
3 Watford 72 W 3 Sheniel Mitchell Milton Keynes 14.0 4 3 Sarah Tippett Ipswich 13.5 4
4 Cambridge & Col 57.5 Q 4 Kirsty Turner Ipswich 14.1 3 4 Kim Motley Cam & Col 13.6 3
5 Ipswich 51.5 C 5 Laura Boss Cam & Col 14.4 2 5 Sian Richards Southend 14.0 2
6 Milton Keynes 51 M 6 Alicia Bland Watford 14.5 1 6       1
100m A manual 100m B 100m B
1 Siobhan Meikle Watford 13.8 6 1 Esther Tele Southend 13.6 6 1 Katryna Hardcastle Milton Keynes 13.4 6
2 Chloe Longhurst Southend 14.2 5 2 Vicky Pope Milton Keynes 14.3 5 2 Jenny Higgins Ipswich 13.6 5
3 N Holmes Ipswich 14.3 4 3 Chloe Skeggs Ipswich 14.6 4 3 Charlotte Lacey Cam & Col 13.9 4
4 Abigail Holman St Albans 14.5 3 4 Eve Howard Watford 14.9 3 4 Charlie Atkins Southend 14.3 3
5 Jenni Corbett Cam & Col 14.8 2 5 Rebecca Dolphin St Albans 14.9 2 5 Shanelle Moore Watford 16.7 2
6 Jo Livesey Milton Keynes 15.1 1 6       1 6       1
100m B 200m A 200m A
1 Catherine Nutman Southend 14.1 6 1 Meghan Chapple St Albans 25.2 6 1 Habee Folami Milton Keynes 25.5 6
2 Kim McGinley Watford 14.2 5 2 Emma Collard Southend 28.3 5 2 Amanda Woby Ipswich 26.8 5
3 Rachael Evans St Albans 14.6 4 3 Sheniel Mitchell Milton Keynes 29.1 4 3 Rebecca Wilcock Watford 27.2 4
4 Emma Burroughs Ipswich 14.7 3 4 Laura Bass Cam & Col 29.1 3 4 Charlotte Lacey Cam & Col 27.2 3
5 Catriona Davidson Cam & Col 14.7 2 5 Chloe Skeggs Ipswich 29.9 2 5 Nicole Kelly Southend 27.9 2
6 Lucinda Callow Milton Keynes 15.4 1 6 Sam Agca Watford 31.3 1 6       1
200m A 200m B 200m B
1 N Holmes Ipswich 29.2 6 1 Esther Tele Southend 28.6 6 1 Georgina Malster Ipswich 27.3 6
2 Chloe Longhurst Southend 29.4 5 2 Vicky Pope Milton Keynes 28.9 5 2 Fiona Olliffe Watford 28.2 5
3 Abigail Holman St Albans 29.5 4 3 Charlotte Moore Ipswich 29.4 4 3 Emma Bicknell Cam & Col 29.6 4
4 Siobhan Meikle Watford 29.8 3 4 Alice Bushell St Albans 29.9 3 4 Rachael Brown Southend 30.4 3
5 Jo Livesey Milton Keynes 29.8 2 5 Eve Howard Watford 31.1 2 5 Nicole Stephens Milton Keynes 31.0 2
6 Robyn Trotter Cam & Col 37.6 1 6       1 6       1
200m B 300m A 300m A
1 Rachael Evans St Albans 30.5 6 1 Meghan Chapple St Albans 44.2 6 1 Habee Folami Milton Keynes 41.1 6
2 Felicity Clarke Southend 30.5 5 2 Jo Harrall Ipswich 45.2 5 2 Kerry Dixon Ipswich 42.1 5
3 Jenni Corbett Cam & Col 30.6 4 3 Vicky Pope Milton Keynes 45.4 4 3 Ellie Schofield Cam & Col 44.0 4
4 R Bentley Watford 31.2 3 4 Rosannah Cormack Cam & Col 47.7 3 4 Fiona Olliffe Watford 44.4 3
5 Lucinda Callow Milton Keynes 31.7 2 5 Nicola Sellman Watford 51.3 2 5 Lorna Sills Southend 44.6 2
6 Serena Patel Ipswich 32.0 1 6 Dani French Southend 52.5 1 6       1
800m A 300m B 300m B
1 Jo Livesey Milton Keynes 2:33.7 6 1 Alice Nutman Southend 47.1 6 1 Gemma Malster Ipswich 43.8 6
2 Abbie Smith St Albans 2:37.4 5 2 Sheniel Mitchell Milton Keynes 48.1 5 2 Viola Astalos Cam & Col 45.3 5
3 Felicity Clark Southend 2:38.2 4 3 Lucy Murphy St Albans 48.9 4 3 Laurelle Stephens Milton Keynes 45.4 4
4 Brittany Lloyd Watford 2:39.2 3 4 Emmie Sayers Cam & Col 50.0 3 4 Rebekah Gardiner Watford 46.8 3
5 Laura Thomas Ipswich 2:44.9 2 5 Stephanie Ansell Ipswich 50.4 2 5 Rachael Brown Southend 49.7 2
6 Kate Bull Cam & Col 2:50.7 1 6 Faith Byrne Watford 54.8 1 6       1
800m B 800m A 800m A
1 Shannon Hayes Milton Keynes 2:44.8 6 1 Melanie Wood Milton Keynes 2:35.2 6 1 Becky Welbourn Ipswich 2:20.7 6
2 Natalie Woodhouse Southend 2:46.9 5 2 Alice Simpson Ipswich 2:37.7 5 2 Ellie Schofield Cam & Col 2:22.0 5
3 Daisy Yeomans St Albans 2:54.2 4 3 Emmie Sayers Cam & Col 2:44.7 4 3 Rebekah Gardiner Watford 2:27.9 4
4 Rachel Bentley Watford 2:56.1 3 4 Imogen Lever Southend 2:48.7 3 4 Laurelle Stephens Milton Keynes 2:29.0 3
5 Jazzi Corbett Cam & Col 2:59.2 2 5 Emilie Pointu St Albans 2:55.1 2 5 Natasha Bailey Southend 2:29.8 2
6 Olivia Calver Ipswich 3:05.4 1 6 Faith Byrne Watford 3:01.1 1 6 Amy Ramdani St Albans 2:58.4 1
1500m A 800m B 800m B
1 Emma Burroughs Ipswich 5:25.0 6 1 Amy Smith Milton Keynes 2:47.1 6 1 Jasmine Kelly Southend 2:36.2 6
2 Emily Kier Cam & Col 5:25.6 5 2 Lucy Murphy St Albans 2:55.5 5 2 Rachael Wood Ipswich 2:45.2 5
3 Jessica Sweeney Milton Keynes 5:25.8 4 3 Sophie Jones Southend 3:03.4 4 3 Emma Bicknell Cam & Col 2:46.6 4
4 Catherine Nutman Southend 5:27.7 3 4 Nicola Sellman Watford 3:11.1 3 4 Nicole Stephens Milton Keynes 2:57.5 3
5 Victoria Walker Watford 5:43.4 2 5       2 5 Natasha Bullock Watford 2:58.1 2
6 Jessica Montgomery St Albans 5:49.6 1 6       1 6       1
1500m B 1500m A 1500m A
1 Martha Omar Watford 5:58.4 6 1 Freya Giddins Milton Keynes 5:19.9 6 1 Harriet Arbuckle Cam & Col 5:04.6 6
2 Laura Farrar St Albans 5:59.7 5 2 Nicola Darby Watford 5:34.4 5 2 Becky Welbourn Ipswich 5:14.2 5
3 J Balderson Milton Keynes 6:21.2 4 3 Loucin Moskofian St Albans 6:18.3 4 3 Cydnie Gaspar Milton Keynes 5:18.3 4
4       3 4 Hannah Inwood Southend 6:40.2 3 4 Nicki Baynes Southend 5:28.5 3
5       2 5       2 5 Hannah Kitchen Watford 5:46.7 2
6       1 6       1 6       1
70m Hurdles A 1500m B 1500m B
1 C Cattermole Ipswich 12.5 6 1 Harriet Giddins Milton Keynes 5:32.7 6 1 Nicole Kelly Southend 6:08.0 6
2 Alexandra MacLeod St Albans 12.7 5 2 Katy Radcliffe St Albans 6:27.4 5 2 Anna Nikolajeva Milton Keynes 6:11.2 5
3 Csepi Azstalos Cam & Col 13.0 4 3 Betany Carter-Crosby Watford 6:46.0 4 3       4
4 Eleanor Evans Southend 13.0 3 4       3 4       3
5 Rachel Bentley Watford 13.7 2 5       2 5       2
6 Jessica Balderston Milton Keynes 15.1 1 6       1 6       1
70m Hurdles B 75m Hurdles A 80m Hurdles A
1 Catriona Davidson Cam & Col 12.5 6 1 Lauren Bouchard Southend 12.5 6 1 Sarah Tippett Ipswich 12.4 6
2 Georgia Atkins Southend 13.6 5 2 Jo Harrall Ipswich 12.9 5 2 Kim Motley Cam & Col 12.8 5
3 Lauren Stanger Watford 13.7 4 3 Cheri Still St Albans 13.0 4 3 Natasha Stephenson Southend 13.5 4
4 Olivia Calver Ipswich 16.2 3 4 Laura Bass Cam & Col 13.0 3 4 Natasha Bullock Watford 14.8 3
5 Ailis Tully St Albans 16.4 2 5 Alicia Bland Watford 13.1 2 5 Chloe Whalley Milton Keynes 15.6 2
6 Jessica Sweeney Milton Keynes 16.6 1 6 Amy Smith Milton Keynes 15.4 1 6       1
High Jump A 75m Hurdles B 80m Hurdles B
1 Alexandra MacLeod St Albans 1.40 6 1 Sophie Nickson Ipswich 13.2 6 1 Sian Richards Southend 13.6 6
2 Eleanor Evans Southend 1.35 5 2 Imogen Lever Southend 13.3 5 2 Cydnie Gaspar Milton Keynes 14.3 5
3 Serena Patel Ipswich 1.25 4 3 Rosannah Cormack Cam & Col 13.5 4 3 Sophie Silman Watford 14.4 4
4 Brittany Lloyd Watford 1.25 3 4 Emilie Pointu St Albans 13.7 3 4 Shona Taunton Cam & Col 14.8 3
5= Shannon Hayes Milton Keynes 1.15 1.5 5 Jemma Masterson Watford 16.0 2 5 Lucy Taylor Ipswich 17.2 2
5= Jenni Corbett Cam & Col 1.15 1.5 6 Harriet Giddins Milton Keynes 17.4 1 6       1
High Jump B High Jump A High Jump A
1 Sarah Thompson Southend 1.30 6 1 Katy Sealy Ipswich 1.50 6 1 Kerry Dixon Ipswich 1.45 6
2 Winnie Wallace St Albans 1.30 5 2 Meghan Chapple St Albans 1.40 5 2 Sorrel Kiamel Southend 1.40 5
3 Lauren Stanger Watford 1.15 4 3 Lauren Bouchard Southend 1.40 4 3 Sophie Silman Watford 1.30 4
4= Maddie Mason Milton Keynes 1.00 2.5 4 Amy Smith Milton Keynes 1.25 3 4 Chloe Whalley Milton Keynes 1.30 3
4= N Holmes Ipswich 1.00 2.5 5 Nicola Darby Watford 1.25 2 5       2
6       1 6 Rosannah Cormack Cam & Col 1.20 1 6       1
Long Jump A High Jump B High Jump B
1 Siobhan Meikle Watford 4.52 6 1 Katherine Bradshaw Ipswich 1.40 6 1= Nicole Kelly Southend 1.40 5.5
2 Georgia Atkins Southend 4.26 5 2 Dani French Southend 1.25 5 1= Rebecca Harvey Ipswich 1.40 5.5
3 Abigail Holman St Albans 4.10 4 3 Cheri Still St Albans 1.25 4 3 Cydnie Gaspar Milton Keynes 1.30 4
4 Lauren Summout Cam & Col 4.07 3 4 Freya Giddins Milton Keynes 1.20 3 4       3
5 Rebecca Hardy Milton Keynes 3.61 2 5       2 5       2
6 Serena Patel Ipswich 3.18 1 6       1 6       1
Long Jump B Long Jump A Long Jump A
1 Felicity Clarke Southend 3.95 6 1 Lauren Bouchard Southend 4.76 6 1 Sarah Tippett Ipswich 5.17 6
2 Robyn Trotter Cam & Col 3.52 5 2 Sophie Nixon Ipswich 4.56 5 2 Katryna Hardcastle Milton Keynes 4.57 5
3 Zoe Rogers Milton Keynes 3.41 4 3 Alice Bushell St Albans 4.37 4 3 Fiona Olliffe Watford 4.45 4
4 Alexandra MacLeod St Albans 3.31 3 4 Emmie Sayers Cam & Col 4.02 3 4 Charlie Atkins Southend 4.35 3
5 Victoria Walker Watford 3.30 2 5 Sam Agca Watford 3.39 2 5 Shona Taunton Cam & Col 4.23 2
6 Yasmin Steggs Ipswich 3.02 1 6 Melanie Wood Milton Keynes 3.39 1 6       1
Shot Putt A Long Jump B Long Jump B
1 Chelsea Coker Southend 9.65 6 1 Eloise Williamson Southend 4.40 6 1 Kerry Dixon Ipswich 4.77 6
2 Mollie Ward Watford 8.98 5 2 Kirsty Turner Ipswich 4.16 5 2 Vicky Fallow Milton Keynes 4.26 5
3 Millie Lundgren St Albans 8.92 4 3 Rebecca Dolphin St Albans 3.97 4 3 Sian Richards Southend 4.24 4
4 Lauren Summout Cam & Col 7.46 3 4 Beth Davies Cam & Col 3.90 3 4 Viola Astalos Cam & Col 4.22 3
5 Emma Burroughs Ipswich 5.84 2 5 Jemma Masterson Watford 2.79 2 5 Shanelle Moore Watford 3.42 2
6 Rebecca Hardy Milton Keynes 5.78 1 6 Jenna McKillop Milton Keynes 2.43 1 6       1
Shot Putt B Shot Putt A Triple Jump A
1 Hayley Sayer Cam & Col 6.72 6 1 Sadie Watts Milton Keynes 9.55 6 1 Natasha Stephenson Southend 10.13 6
2 Brittany Lloyd Watford 6.58 5 2 Rosie Davis Ipswich 8.40 5 2 Geogina Malster Ipswich 9.91 5
3 Stevie Watts Milton Keynes 5.63 4 3 Alex Devan Watford 6.76 4 3 Kim Motley Cam & Col 9.27 4
4 Eleanor Evans Southend 5.59 3 4 Kiki Band Cam & Col 6.60 3 4 Vicky Fallow Milton Keynes 8.99 3
5 Yasmin Skeggs Ipswich 5.44 2 5 Precious Oladugba Southend 6.46 2 5 Rebecca Gardener Watford 7.87 2
6 Emily Huxley St Albans 5.21 1 6 Gracey Campbell St Albans 6.39 1 6       1
Discus A Shot Putt B Triple Jump B
1 Mollie Ward Watford 27.13 6 1 Sophie Nixon Ipswich 7.22 6 1 Rebecca Harvey Ipswich 9.62 6
2 Lauren Summout Cam & Col 20.79 5 2 Katherine Wills Watford 6.29 5 2 Katryna Hardcastle Milton Keynes 8.79 5
3 Emily Huxley St Albans 16.39 4 3 Jordan Coker Southend 5.46 4 3 Shona Taunton Cam & Col 8.72 4
4 Chelsea Coker Southend 16.06 3 4 Hazel Lawrence Milton Keynes 4.57 3 4 Sorrel Kiamel Southend 8.38 3
5 Zoe Rogers Milton Keynes 14.16 2 5 Cheri Still St Albans 4.46 2 5 Hannah Green Watford 5.92 2
6 Ella O'Riordan Ipswich 11.92 1 6       1 6       1
Discus B Discus A Shot Putt A
1 Hayley Sayer Cam & Col 18.73 6 1 Sadie Watts Milton Keynes 25.24 6 1 Alice Forster Cam & Col 9.81 6
2 Millie Lundgren St Albans 15.15 5 2 Katy Sealy Ipswich 20.45 5 2 Peta Lundgren St Albans 8.83 5
3 Stevie Watts Milton Keynes 13.15 4 3 Alicia Bland Watford 19.29 4 3 Lorna Sills Southend 7.34 4
4 Sarah Thompson Southend 12.47 3 4 Lucy Murphy St Albans 14.92 3 4 Jodie Watts Milton Keynes 6.60 3
5 Yasmin Skeggs Ipswich 11.89 2 5 Emma Collard Southend 14.77 2 5 Natasha Bullock Watford 6.25 2
6 Teah Goodfellow Watford 11.47 1 6 Kiki Band Cam & Col 14.71 1 6 Gemma Malster Ipswich 5.81 1
4x100m Discus B Shot Putt B
1 Southend   56.0 6 1 Sam Burke Watford 15.59 6 1 Anna Nikolajeva Milton Keynes 6.31 6
2 St Albans   57.6 5 2 Kate Whiting Ipswich 14.94 5 2 Hannah Kitchen Watford 5.54 5
3 Ipswich   57.9 4 3 Alice Nutman Southend 14.73 4 3 Amy Ramdani St Albans 5.22 4
4 Watford   58.4 3 4 Sarah Joy St Albans 13.36 3 4 Nicki Baynes Southend 5.00 3
5 Milton Keynes   61.2 2 5 Jenna McKillop Milton Keynes 10.97 2 5 Lucy Taylor Ipswich 4.92 2
6 Cam & Col   61.6 1 6       1 6       1
Javelin A Discus A
1 Sadie Watts Milton Keynes 28.28 6 1 Peta Lundgren St Albans 24.63 6
2 Katy Sealy Ipswich 27.64 5 2 Sophie Cracknell Cam & Col 23.87 5
3 Alex Devan Watford 17.18 4 3 Hannah Green Watford 20.57 4
4 Gracey Campbell St Albans 12.05 3 4 Jenny Higgins Ipswich 16.75 3
5 Kiki Band Cam & Col 11.33 2 5 Carolyn McKillop Milton Keynes 16.53 2
6 Eloise Williamson Southend 8.27 1 6 Lorna Sills Southend 15.77 1
Javelin B Discus B
1 Alex Sanderson Ipswich 19.55 6 1 Alice Forster Cam & Col 21.43 6
2 Sam Burke Watford 13.93 5 2 Jodie Watts Milton Keynes 15.20 5
3 Niamh Brennan St Albans 10.36 4 3 Sophie Silman Watford 14.79 4
4 Hazel Lawrence Milton Keynes 7.09 3 4 Amanda Woby Ipswich 12.65 3
5       2 5 Nicki Baynes Southend 11.20 2
6       1 6       1
4x100m Javelin A
1 Southend   52.6 6 1 Peta Lundgren St Albans 28.81 6
2 Ipswich   53.7 5 2 Chloe Whalley Milton Keynes 24.71 5
3 St Albans   56.1 4 3 Alice Forster Cam & Col 16.35 4
4 Milton Keynes   57.1 3 4 Georgina Malster Ipswich 15.40 3
5 Watford   57.7 2 5 Stepanie Paul Southend 14.31 2
6 Cam & Col   60.1 1 6 Hannah Green Watford 11.48 1
Javelin B
1 Amanda Woby Ipswich 15.28 6
2 Carolyn McKillop Milton Keynes 12.27 5
3 Hannah Kitchen Watford 6.78 4
4 Sorrel Kiamel Southend 5.83 3
5       2
6       1
4x100m
1 Ipswich   52.3 6
2 Cam & Col   52.9 5
3 Southend   55.6 4
4 Watford   56.9 3
5 Milton Keynes   59.9 2
6       1