The ECCA National Cross Country Relays

Champions:- 2004 - U20 men, 2003 - U20 men, 2001 - U17 men, 1999 - U17 women, 1998 - U17 women

Results:- 3rd November 2007 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 15 Girls
30 0:23:39.70 Ipswich Harriers 0:07:52.90 (49) M Galbraith 0:08:09.30 (46) H Petterson 0:07:37.50 (30) C Chrisianson
Under 15 Boys
10 0:20:06.75 Ipswich Harriers 0:07:03.90 (52) J Gavin 0:06:53.00 (37) J Norris 0:06:09.85 (10) S Webb
Under 17 Men
47 0:30:37.55 Ipswich Harriers 0:10:12.80 (54) A Constable 0:10:48.90 (56) T Byford 0:09:35.85 (47) E Palmer
Junior Men
25 0:29:14.60 Ipswich Harriers 0:09:27.15 (21) C Rooke 0:09:18.30 (13) A Rooke 0:10:29.15 (25) J Palmer
Senior Men
0:15:33.80 Ipswich Harriers 0:15:33.80 (25) K Hardy

4th November 2006 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Junior Men
K Hardy (1) 8:51.45
D Palmer (28) 10:17.40

Junior Women
E Sprake (4) 8:38.70

Under 17 Men 13th 29:17.95
A Rooke (1) 9:09.90
T Taylor (16) 10:26.25
E Palmer (13) 9:41.80

Under 15 Boys
J Bird (3) 6:21.35

12th November 2005 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 20 Women 26th 32:18
P Castro (32) 10:32
C Chilvers (26) 10:17
L Hicks (26) 11:29

Under 13 Boys Incomplete J Norris (15) 7:24

Under 15 Boys 24th 21:15
J Bird (41) 7:06
M Jacobs (44) 7:27
E Palmer (24) 6:42

Under 17 Men 'A' 31st 30:06
A Rooke (17) 9:37
T Taylor (40) 10:34
C Rooke (31) 9:55

Under 17 Men 'B' Incomplete D Palmer (55) 10:17

Senior Men Incomplete K Hardy (14) 15:23

7th November 2004 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 17 Women 21st 30:17
E Sprake (35) 10:14
P Castro (27) 10:00
L Dowsing (21) 10:03

Under 20 Women Incomplete C Holme (1) 8:29

Under 15 Boys 35th 21:28
L Hardy (30) 6:56
W BarnesSmith (35) 7:18
T Taylor (35) 7:14

Under 17 Men 28th 30:32
A Wold (23) 9:54
C Rooke (32) 10:21
A Rooke (28) 10:17

Under 20 Men 1st 27:09
M BarnesSmith (10) 9:20
K Hardy (2) 8:55
S Jacobs (1) 8:54

8th November 2003 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 15 Girls 15th 22:54
E Sprake (28) 7:52
H Miles (24) 7:56
L Dowsing (15) 7:06

Under 20 Women Incomplete C Holme (2) 8:38

Under 17 Men 12th 28:43
K Hardy (1) 8:52 *fastest time for all legs
A Wold (5) 9:57
J Thompson (12) 9:54

Under 20 Men 1st 26:24
S Jacobs (1) 8:44 *joint fastest time for all legs
T Sharland (1) 8:44 *joint fastest time for all legs
M BarnesSmith (1) 8:56

9th November 2002 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 15 Girls 37th 25:54
E Calver (48) 9:00
R Carter (44) 8:46
J Cargill (37) 8:08

Under 17 Men 13th 29:39
P Graham (24) 10:14
J Thompson (26) 10:18
M BarnesSmith (13) 9:07 *fastest time for all legs

Under 20 Men 4th 28:14
O Barrett (20) 10:03
S Jacobs (15) 9:20
T Sharland (4) 8:51 *fastest time for all legs

10th November 2001 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 17 Men 'A' 1st 28:45
M BarnesSmith (1) 9:23
B Spashett (3) 9:57
S Jacobs (1) 9:25

Under 17 Men 'B' Incomplete - O Barrett (42) 10:32

Under 20 Men 11th 28:54
C Convey (11) 9:24
T Sharland (5) 9:11
J McNally (11) 10:19

11th November 2000 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 20 Women 'A' 6th 29:28
E McNally (7) 9:55
S Partridge (7) 9:52
V Kenny (6) 9:41

Under 20 Women 'B' 13th 32:00
L Westley (10) 10:29
A Elsden (11) 10:32
A Butcher (13) 10:59

Under 17 Men 14th 30:43
S Jacobs (7) 9:51
B Spashett (17) 10:27
J McNally (14) 10:25

13th November 1999 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 17 Women 1st 27:19
V Kenny (6) 9:18
E Trickett (2) 9:04
K Waterson (1) 8:57

Under 15 Boys 12th 20:34
B Spashett (15) 6:49
J McNally (17) 7:05
S Jacobs (12) 6:40

14th November 1998 - Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Under 17 Women 1st 27:58
E McNally (2) 9:23
V Kenny (3) 9:28
K Waterson (1) 9:07