Cross Country open and representative meetings

2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001

2006
Neukirchener Cross - Under 23 Team Challenge, Düsseldorf - 3 February 2007
16 Kelvin Hardy Eng

SOUTHERN INTER COUNTIES , PARLIAMENT HILL - 9th DECEMBER
U13 BOYS
5 Ogilvie A Suffolk 10:30
U15 GIRLS
61 Thomas L Suffolk 20:24
U15 BOYS
8 Bird J Suffolk 15:46
U17 MEN
6 Rooke A Suffolk 17:06
45 Palmer E Suffolk 18:24

48th VGZ International Warandeloop, Tilburg (NED) - 12th November
U23 men
8th Kelvin Hardy 22:47
U20 women
11th Ellie Sprake 14:40

Neukirchener Cross - Under 23 Team Challenge, Düsseldorf - 4 February 2006
13 Kelvin Hardy Eng 28:24:01

back to top

2005
Lotto Brussels Crosscup, Belgium - 18th December
Junior Men
6th Kelvin Hardy 22:05

European Cross Country Championships, Tilburg, Netherlands, 11th December
Junior Men (2nd team)
24th Kelvin Hardy

Essex League, Great Notley - 26/11
1 Ben Spashett 30:43

back to top

2004
Lotto Brussels Crosscup, Belgium - Sunday 19th December 2004
Senior men
46th Sam Jacobs 36:42
Junior men
3rd Kelvin Hardy 19:56
45th Chris Spashett 22:56
48th Alex Wold 23:44
U17 men
36th Luke Hardy 15:08
U15 boys
31st Tom Taylor 9:17
Junior women
1st Claire Holme 14:52
13th Laura O' Dell 15:56
U17 girls
20th Ellie Sprake 10:56

Spar European Cross Country Championships, Germany - 12th December 2004
Junior Women (2nd team)
10th Claire Holme

The SEAA Inter-County Cross Country Championships, Stowe School, Buckinghamshire - 11th December 2004
Under 17 Women
30 Ellie Sprake 21:10
Under 15 Girls (9th team)
39 Louise Prowse 18:49
48 Alice Simpson 19:11
Under 13 Girls (11th team)
63 Emma Burroughs 14:49

IAAF World Cross Country Championships, Brussels - 20th March 2004
Junior Women
88th Claire Holme

back to top

2003
Lotto Brussels Crosscup, Belgium - Sunday 21st December 2003
Junior men
1st Sam Jacobs 19:53
6th Kelvin Hardy 20:21
U17 men
33rd Alex Wold 16:10
U15 girls
5th Laura Dowsing 8:05
19th Holie Miles 08:48
24th Ellie Sprake 09:05

The SEAA Inter-County Cross Country Championships, Stowe School, Buckinghamshire - 6th December 2003
Junior Women
5 Laura O'Dell Suffolk 23:27
Under 17 Women (9th team)
47 Phillipa Castra Suffolk 21:23
Under 15 Girls (7th team)
2 Laura Dowsing Suffolk 15:43
34 Becky Wellbourn Suffolk 17:38
47 Ellie Sprake Suffolk 18:01

XXI Cross Internacional De Italica, Seville - 19th January 2003
Junior men - 5 Matthew Barnes-Smith 21:52 (England)

back to top

2002
Lotto Brussels Crosscup, Belgium - Sunday 22nd December 2002
Junior women - 15th Claire Holme 0:17:50
Junior men - 7th Sam Jacobs 0:21:54
U17 men - 15th Joe Thompson 0:15:26
U15 girls - 3rd Laura Dowsing 0:08:29

Lotto CrossCup Van Vlaanderen in Ghent, Belgium - 3rd November 2002
Junior Men's 6.8k
7th Sam JACOBS (England) 23:28;
8th Matthew BARNES-SMITH (South of England) 23:36;
Junior Women’s 4.8k
14th Claire HOLME (England) 20:04;

back to top

2001
Nowton Park Cross Country Relays 14th October 2001
U15 Girls 3x2k
2nd 25:19 (Hannah Arbon 8:20, Lizzie Hicks 9:12, Natasha Barnes-Smith 7:47)
U15 Boys 4x2k
3rd 33:54 (Robert Harrington 7:54, James Hicks 9:02, Jason Keveren 8:30, Simon Clayton 8:28)
U17 Girls 3x2k
2nd (Vicky Scott, Rebecca Welbourn, Laura O'Dell)
Senior Women 3x3k
3rd 40:29 (Kelly Mayhew 13:15, Georgina Townsend 14:40, Andrea McNally 12:34)
Senior Men 4x5k
4th 1:20:56 (Stephen Hicks 19:03, Kevin Peirce 20:08, Steven Neeve 20:51, Michael Person 20:54)

back to top