Suffolk County Champs

Results:- 2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002

Holbecks Park, Hadleigh - 7th January 2007

Senior Men
1 45:46 Hardy Kelvin
4 49:04 Spashett Benjamin
7 50:23 Thomas Glynn

Under 20 Men
3 30:56 Rooke Chris
4 33:34 Love Thomas

Under 17 Men (1st team)
1 21:50 Rooke Andrew
2 22:02 Palmer Elliot
5 23:55 Taylor Tom
8 22:46 Palmer Jonathan

Under 15 Boys (2nd team)
1 15:02 Bird John
5 16:10 Constable Andrew
10 18:27 Gardiner Ryan

Under 13 Boys (1st team)
1 13:19 Garvin Jack
3 14:09 Rowntree Joe
8 14:41 Revell Andrew
9 14:48 Robinson James
12 15:30 Finbow Tristan
18 17:13 Revell Michael

Under 15 Girls (3rd team)
2 17:39 Burroughs Emma
7 18:29 Ademdkun Rachael
10 18:42 Thomas Laura
24 22:32 Revell Laura

Under 13 Girls
17 17:53 Barnes Lucy

back to top

RAF Barnham - 15th January 2006

Senior Men
1 40:04 Hardy Kelvin
2 40:43 Spashett Ben
10 43:42 Thomas Glynn

Under 20 Men
2 30:17 Spashett Christopher

Under 17 Men (1st team)
2 21:20 Rooke Andrew
4 22:20 Moss Daniel
5 22:34 Rooke Chris
8 23:55 Parmer Daniel
9 24:11 Taylor Tom
10 24:21 Palmer Jonathan
15 25:26 Love Thomas

Under 15 Boys (2nd team)
2 13:17 Palmer Elliott
6 14:25 Bird John
7 14:30 Jacobs Matthew

Under 13 Boys
1 12:15 Norris Jim

Senior Women
1 23:15 O'Dell Laura

Under 17 Women
1 23:29 Sprake Ellie
2 27:38 Welbourn Becky

Under 13 Girls (3rd team)
5 13:17 Burroughs Emma
7 13:32 Thomas Laura
17 15:36 Revell Laura

back to top

RAF Barnham - January 2005

Under 15 Boys (1st team)
1 13:46 Luke Hardy
2 13:53 Andrew Rooke
8 14:44 Elliot Palmer
9 15:13 Thomas Taylor
10 15:16 William Barns-Smith
12 15:36 Jonathan Palmer

Under 20 Men (1st team)
1 26:39 Kelvin Hardy
2 28:51 Paul Graham
3 31:32 Christopher Spashett

Senior Men
3 42:58 Benjamin Spashett
5 43:59 Glyn Thomas

Under 17 Men (1st team)
2 21:31 Alex Wold
3 22:12 Christopher Rooke
6 24:08 Daniel Palmer

Under 13 Girls
11 14:26 Emma Burroughs

Under 17 Women (1st team)
1 24:18 Ellie Sprake
2 25:27 Laura Dowsing
3 27:01 Rebecca Welbourn

Under 20 Women
1 22:33 Laura O'Dell

Senior Women
15 27:52 Elizabeth Welbourn

back to top

West Stow - 4th January 2004

Under 13 Girls
1 12:35 Alice Simpson

Under 13 Boys (2nd team)
4 12:00 Elliot Palmer
5 12:05 John Bird
18 14:46 Timothy Byford

Under 15 Girls (1st team)
1 16:21 Laura Dowsing
2 17:01 Ellie Sprake
3 17:15 Hollie Miles
4 18:12 Rebecca Welbourne

Under 15 Boys (2nd team)
4 15:32 Christopher Rooke
5 15:38 Luke Hardy
9 16:50 Tom Taylor
10 17:06 William Barnes-Smith
13 18:29 Daniel Wright

Under 20 Men (1st team)
1 26:45 Matthew Barnes-Smith
2 27:46 Ben Spashett
3 29:50 Paul Graham
4 32:23 Liam Rutter

Senior Men
1 40:27 Tom Sharland
21 48:05 Steve Hicks
28 49:48 Russell Simpson

Under 17 Women
3 19:59 Phillipa Castro
5 22:24 Lizbeth Hicks

Under 20 Women
1 22:41 Laura O'Dell

Under 17 Men (1st team)
1 18:49 Kelvin Hardy
3 20:05 Alex Wold
7 23:21 Matthew Harrison
10 25:54 Hendrik van Helvert

back to top

West Stow - 5th January 2003

Under 13 Girls
2 Alice Simpson 13:05

Under 13 Boys
8 William Barnes-Smith 12:00

Under 15 Girls (1st Team)
1 Laura Dowsing 15:57
3 Ellie Sprake 17:31
5 Rebecca Welborn 18:35
6 Ellie Carter 18:44
7 Rose Carter 18:49

Under 15 Boys
2 Alex Wold 14:12

Under 20 Men(1st team)
1 Sam Jacobs 31:18
2 Oliver Barratt 35:52
5 Liam Rutter 39:03

Senior Men(6th team)
1 Tom Sharland 46:37
7 Nigel Allison 52:37
43 Neil Gillingham 1:01:51
45 Russel Simpson 1:03:08

Under 17 Women
2 Tasha Barnes-Smith 17:55
3 Hannah Arbon 19:09

Under 20 Women
1 Claire Holme 27:41

Senior Women
7 Sarah Partridge 28:10

Under 17 Men(1st team)
1 Matthew Barnes-Smith 23:00
2 Kelvin Hardy 23:26
3 Paul Graham 24:25

back to top

West Stow - 6th January 2002

U13 boys
16 14:00 James Hicks

U15 girls
2 18:13 Hannah Arbon

U15 boys
1 14:43 Joe Thompson
5 16:51 Robert Harrington
6 16:54 Mark Dickenson

U20 men
1 27:33 Tom Sharland

Senior men
2 43:42 James Calvert
31 50:39 Steve Hicks
50 53:32 Steven Neeve

U17 women
1 19:21 Claire Holmes
2 19:38 Laura Odell

Senior Women (3rd team)
6 26:21 Andrea McNally
12 27:43 Laura Anderson
21 30:47 Marie Shirley
32 32:32 Christina Ennis

U17 men (1st team)
1 20:48 Sam Jacobs
2 22:40 James McNally
3 23:13 Oliver Barrett

back to top