South of England 6 stage Road Relays

Results:-2008  2004  2003  2002

2008
Senior men
41st 2:05:26 Andrew Rooke 19:37 Elliot Palmer 20:40 Kelvin Hardy 19:55 Chris Rooke 20:01 Tim Byford 22:30 Dan Palmer 22:43
U15 girls
11th 34:40 Mary Galbraith 10:47 Sophia Nicklin 11:49 Hannah Petterson 12:04
U17 women 3rd Charlotte Christensen 10:28
U15 boys
11th 41:42 Daniel Jackson 10:16 Oliver Jones 10:33 Rhys Hinton-smith 10:29 Jack Garvin 10:24
U17 men
6th 50:47 Jim Norris 12:52 Jordan Ali 13:13 Shaun Webb 12:03 John Bird 12:39

back to top

2004
25th-26th September, Aldershot
Senior men - 27th 2:02:14
Matthew Barnes-Smith 18:26, Kelvin Hardy 19:40,Tom Sharland 18:18, Alex Wold 20:56, Steve Benson 23:40, Richard Wold 21:14

back to top

2003
27th-28th September, Aldershot
Senior men - 2:03:25 - All ran together, beaten by M25
(Paul Graham 21:00, Ollie Barrett 21:34, Richard Wold 20:46, Sam Jacobs 18:57, Tom Sharland 18:34, Steve Hicks 22:34)  
U17 boys - 7th 51:16 (Joe Thompson 12:48, Jack Walker 13:07, Alex Wold 13:07, Kelvin Hardy 12:14)
U15 girls - (Becky Welbourne 11:49, Laura Dowsing 10:41)

back to top

2002
September 28/29, Aldershot
Senior Men 	   1:43:31 
           Tom Sharland          18:03           1                           
           Sam Jacobs   	 18:49           3                           
           Steve Hicks           21:19           21                        
           Oliver Barrett        22:04           33                        
           Stephen Benson        23:16           42    
Under 15 Girls 8th 35:22 
           Jo Cargill            11:46           13          13
           Ellie Calver          12:56           17          27
           Laura Dowsing         10:40           8           2

         B Team    13:21 
           Roze Carter           13:21           43                        
                    
Under 17 Women     11:45 
           Natasha Barnes-Smith  11:45           11                        
Under 13 Boys      11:13 
           William Barnes-Smith  11:13           9 
Under 17 Men 2nd   50:56 
           Kelvin Hardy          12:58           9           9
           Paul Graham           12:57           8           7
           Matthew Barnes-Smith  11:53           1           3
           Joe Thompson          13:08           2           7


back to top