SUFFOLK SCHOOLS AA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Results:- 2003  2002

2003
NORTHGATE - SATURDAY 14 JUNE 2003
JUNIOR GIRLS
100m 1 Amanda Woby 13.1, 2 Sarah Tippett 13.2, 3 Jenny Higgins 13.4, 4 R Mayo-Jennings 13.4
200m 1 	Nicole Sadler  25.7, 2 Jenny Higgins 27.6, 3 Lucy Taylor 27.8, 5 Becky Welbourn 29.2
800m 1 Becky Welbourn 2:28.1
1500m 1 Hollie Miles 5:08.3, 2 Ellie Sprake 5:14.6
75mH 1 Sarah Tippett 11.9
HJ 7 Bianca Moorecroft 1.35
LJ 1 Sarah Tippett 5.15, 2 Lucy Taylor 4.59, 4 Katy Barker 4.42

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100m 1 Tasha Double 12.6, 2 Hayley Todd 13.6
200m 1 Tasha Double 26.9, 3 Emily Beckett 28.6 
800m 4 Lizzie Hicks 2:48.9
1500m 5 Hanah Arbon 5:31.8 
80mH 1 Hayley Todd 13.0, 4 Kerry Fuller 14.3
JT 1 Hayley Todd 25.07
SP 2 Kerry Fuller 8.20, 3 Stephanie Parnell 8.04
DT 3 Kerry Fuller 21.83
HJ 1 Katie Brinkley 1.60
LJ 1 Hayley Todd 4.55

SENIOR GIRLS
100m 2 Louise Morgan 12.8
200m 3 Louise Morgan 27.6
1500m 1 Laura O'Dell 4:57.3

JUNIOR BOYS
400m 1 Lawrence Smith 54.5
JT 2 James Hicks 33.37
LJ 3 Andrew Irvine 5.29

INTERMEDIATE BOYS
100m 1 Duncan McCrossan 11.9, 2 De'onte Green 11.9, 6 Robert Ansell 12.4
200m 2 Duncan McCrossan 24.4
400m 4 Levi Hunt 54.9
800m 3 Alex Wold 2:09.5, 4 Joe Thompson 2:10.7, 6 Chris Spashett 2:14.3, Matthew Harrison 2:25.9
1500m 1 Kelvin Hardy 4:08.6
100mH 1 Ramone Kersey 16.7
LJ 1 De'onte Green 7.07, 5 Duncan McCrossan 5.50 
TJ 5 Ben Hanley 11.39

SENIOR BOYS
400m 4 Martin Bennett 56.5
800m 1 Michael Fuller 2:06.3, 2 Paul Graham 2:07.5
1500m 1 Ben Spashett 4:08.6
SP 9 Martin Bennett 9.69
LJ 1 Jermaine Bernard 7.23


back to top

2002
NORTHGATE - SATURDAY 15 JUNE 2002
JUNIOR GIRLS
100m							1500m
Nicole Sadler		- 1st - 12.6secs		Laura Dowsing		- 1st - 4m55.9secs
Catherine Frost		- 2nd - 13.1			Grace Hutson		- 2nd - 4-58.0
Emily Beckett		- 3rd - 13.3
Hayley Todd		- 4th - 13.4			75m Hurdles
							Sarah Tippett		- 1st - 12.1secs
800m							Hayley Todd		- 2nd - 12.8
Becky Welbourn		- 1st - 2m31.0secs		Kerry Fuller		- 3rd - 12.9

200m							Long Jump
Nicole Sadler		- 1st - 26.0secs		Sarah Tippett		- 2nd - 4.61m

4 x 100m relay
Nicole Sadler, Emily Beckett, Sarah Tippett, Hayley Todd - 52.4secs

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100m							1500m
Louise Morgan		- 1st - 12.3secs		Natasha Barnes-Smith 	- 2nd - 5m15.6secs
Tasha Double		- 2nd - 12.7
Carly Schumann		- 3rd - 13.1			300m
Stephanie Peartree	- 5th - 13.5			Kirsty Thorndyke	- 4th - 45.1secs

800m							Discus
Hannah Arbon		- 1st - 2m32.3secs		Hannah Arbon		- 3rd - 22.35m
Kirsty Thorndyke	- 2nd - 2-36.0	
							Triple Jump
High Jump						Sharon Wallis		- 2nd - 9.96m
Katie Brinkley		- 2nd - 1.50m			Kirsty Thorndyke	- 6th - 9.05

200m
Tasha Double		- 2nd - 26.4secs		Long Jump
Carly Schumann		- 4th - 27.3			Louise Morgan		- 5th - 3.96m
Stephanie Peartree	- 5th - 27.8

4 x 100m relay
Louise Morgan, Tasha Double, Carly Schumann, Stephanie Peartree - 51.7secs

SENIOR GIRLS
1500m						400m
Claire Holme		- 1st - 4m57.1secs		Sarah Plumb		- 1st - 62.3secs

800m
Aimee Elsden		- 1st - 2m39.1secs


JUNIOR BOYS
100m								1500m
Deonte Green		- 1st - 12.1secs			Robert Harrington- 2nd - 5m03.8secs
Tom Watson		- 6th - 12.5
 Duncan Macrossan	- 7th - 12.5				80m Hurdles
								Ramone Kersey		- 3rd - 13.4secs
400m								James Dore		- 5th - 14.3
(S. Dawes)		- 2nd - 56.8secs (wore Harriers Vest - but don't know who he is)

800m								Discus
Alex Wold		- 2nd - 2m11.4secs			Mark Dickenson		- 4th - 21.51m

Javelin								Long Jump
Mark Dickenson		- 1st - 36.48m				Deonte Green		- 1st - 5.94m

200m							
Deonte Green		- 2nd - 24.3secs			
Duncan Macrossan	- 3rd - 24.6

4 x 100m relay
Mark Dickenson, Ramone Kersey, James Dore, Deonte Green - 51.6secs

INTERMEDIATE BOYS
100m								400m
Sean Foster		- 2nd - 11.6secs			Martin Bennett		- 1st - 54.2secs

200m								Hammer
Ben Higgins		- 1st - 22.5secs R (w=3.2)		Scott Stannard

Shot
Martin Bennett		- 4th - 10.38m

SENIOR BOYS
400m								200m
Oliver Barrett		- 1st - 51.1secs			Oliver Barrett		- 23.3secs


back to top