INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
RUNNER EVENT TOTAL RACES
PSN NAME CLUB BURY FRIT BUNG WOOD FRAM STOW PTS RUN
FEMALE JUNIOR
1 Alice Simpson IH 1 2 2 1 6 4
FEMALE SENIOR
1 Abi Paton ST 5 3 2 4 4 18 5
2 Jo Gapp NS 3 1 1 3 8 4
3 Penny Rooney FS 2 1 2 7 12 4
4 Caroline Anderson NS 10 6 8 9 33 4
5 Leanne Thorndyke IH 11 9 8 11 39 4
FEMALE 35+
1 Zibby Parker FE 3 4 4 3 4 18 5
2 Jo Dickinson FE 6 6 6 5 6 29 5
3 Elise Mann WV 1 1 1 2 5 4
4 Katy Nash ST 7 7 6 8 28 4
5 Karen Waters BD 8 8 7 7 30 4
FEMALE 40+
1 Lynn Emmett BD 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Mary Narey ST 2 2 3 2 2 11 5
3 Tonya Antonis IH 3 3 2 3 11 4
4 Annabel Bennett FE 7 9 8 6 30 4
5 Eloise Calver PA 8 5 10 9 32 4
6 Debbie Ghant ST 11 12 11 11 45 4
FEMALE 45+
1 Maureen McCarthy PA 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Bobbie Sauerzapf BD 5 3 4 3 3 18 5
3 Jan Starmer ST 8 7 8 6 6 35 5
4 Carol Fowles ST 3 2 2 2 9 4
5 Sarah Bradley WV 4 4 5 5 18 4
6 Elizabeth Welbourn IH 6 5 3 4 18 4
FEMALE 50+
1 Ann Millett WV 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Carol Maycock BD 4 4 4 3 4 19 5
3 Lesley Watt ST 5 7 6 5 6 29 5
4 Marion Walker FS 2 2 2 1 7 4
5 Mel Roberts FS 3 3 2 3 11 4
FEMALE 55+
1 Pat Partridge PA 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Christine Muttitt BD 2 2 2 2 3 11 5
3 Anne Florence DI 3 3 3 4 13 4
FEMALE 60+
1 Judy Potter BD 2 1 1 2 2 8 5
FEMALE 65+
1 Jean Cox FS 1 1 1 1 4 4
MALE JUNIOR
1 James Maycock WV 6 6 7 3 4 26 5
2 Anthony Kitterman IH 10 10 10 5 6 41 5
3 James Mackenzie FS 11 9 9 6 7 42 5
4 Michael Davis OP 13 12 11 8 9 53 5
5 Nicholas Minns IH 4 3 1 2 10 4
6 Rhys Tyler TH 7 5 2 5 19 4
7 Sam Brooke FE 9 7 8 4 28 4
8 Stephen Foulger OP 12 11 7 8 38 4
MALE SENIOR
1 David Miller FS 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Lee Philips FS 19 10 12 13 14 68 5
3 Robbie James BD 22 14 15 20 22 93 5
4 Carl Prewer WV 4 3 2 2 11 4
5 Nick Palmer ST 6 4 2 5 17 4
6 Simon Gardiner IH 8 4 3 4 19 4
7 Vince Cougan NS 7 5 4 6 22 4
8 Vince Calver FE 18 6 7 7 38 4
9 John Wankowski IN 11 13 8 9 41 4
10 Jon Lockwood PA 14 7 11 10 42 4
11 Matthew Gisby IH 21 14 17 21 73 4
12 Kenny Tovell FS 16 21 21 25 83 4
13 Richard Nash ST 23 17 23 24 87 4
MALE 40+
1 Paul Sullivan WV 6 2 5 2 1 16 5
2 Ian Gooderham  PA 15 5 16 11 10 57 5
3 Steve Brooke FE 19 11 24 16 17 87 5
4 Andy Buck NS 5 7 4 5 21 4
5 Mark Ford FE 4 13 9 8 34 4
6 Matt Dye FS 10 11 8 6 35 4
7 David Gardner FE 16 14 7 7 44 4
8 Alan Fairs WV 13 8 18 15 54 4
9 Dean Kirton TH 10 19 14 16 59 4
10 Nigel Dadge FE 18 13 17 19 67 4
11 Barry Palmer DI 20 15 18 20 73 4
MALE 45+
1 Chris Starmer ST 1 1 3 1 1 7 5
2 Nick Stephens ST 2 2 1 3 3 11 5
3 Brian Munns NS 6 4 6 4 8 28 5
4 Chris Chorley BD 10 6 10 8 5 39 5
5 Andy Forster FE 15 12 16 13 12 68 5
6 Carl Higgins TH 17 13 15 12 14 71 5
7 Chris Jones FS 8 9 5 6 28 4
8 Rob Mackenzie FS 9 8 7 10 34 4
9 Steve Curran FS 12 7 11 6 36 4
10 Steve Gray ST 13 13 9 9 44 4
11 Richard Dolman TH 18 15 15 13 61 4
12 Dave Levans FE 19 25 18 18 80 4
13 Bruce Rayner BD 21 27 17 19 84 4
14 Colin Whale BD 20 28 22 23 93 4
MALE 50+
1 Robert Cheverton WV 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Kerr Macrosson ST 2 3 4 3 3 15 5
3 Roger Ackerley FS 3 5 7 5 5 25 5
4 Nigel Herrod WV 10 10 11 10 7 48 5
5 David Fox FE 16 16 17 14 11 74 5
6 Pete Golding PA 2 2 2 1 7 4
7 Steven Neaves ST 5 7 6 4 22 4
8 Mike Troup PA 8 8 10 6 32 4
9 John Wharton BD 12 9 13 8 42 4
10 Roland Shaw BD 13 13 12 9 47 4
MALE 55+
1 Bill Kingaby WV 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Keith Borrett ST 7 6 9 8 6 36 5
3 Brian Wright TH 2 2 3 1 8 4
4 Tony Millett WV 4 6 4 5 19 4
MALE 60+
1 Ken Rooke FS 3 2 3 3 2 13 5
2 Terry Braverman NS 4 4 4 7 6 25 5
3 David Pimlott WV 6 5 7 8 5 31 5
5 Ron Ames ST 1 2 2 1 6 4
6 David Pryce WV 3 5 5 4 17 4
7 David Songhurst FE 5 6 6 3 20 4
MALE 65+
1 Bill Cox FS 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Mike Chambers PA 3 2 2 2 9 4
MALE 70+
1 James Kelly FS 2 1 2 2 7 4
 (Best 5 results to count)