Suffolk Winter League

Champions:- 2006-2007, 2005-2006, 2007-2008

Results:- 2008-2009  2007-2008  2006-2007  2005-2006  2004-2005  2003-2004  2002-2003  2001-2002

2009-2010
seniors
juniors

back to top

2008-2009
final results seniors
final results juniors
fram juniors
fram seniors
bungay juniors
bungay seniors
bungay juniors
fritton lake seniors
fritton lake juniors
bury juniors
bury seniors

back to top

2007-2008
bury juniors
bury seniors
stowmarket juniors
stowmarket seniors
woodbridge juniors
woodbridge seniors
bungay juniors
bungay seniors
fritton lake seniors
fritton lake juniors.
framlingham seniors
framlingham juniors

back to top

2006-2007
SENIORS - FINAL TEAM TABLES
OVERALL
1 Ipswich Harriers
2 Stowmarket A
3 Waveney Valley A
4 Newmarket & Sudbury
5 St Edmunds Pacers
6 Ipswich & Newmarket Tri-Club
7 Flying Shufflers & Saxons
8 Felixstowe
9 Stowmarket B
10 Lowestoft
11 Waveney Valley B
12 Bungay Black Dog
13 Stowmarket C
14 Brandon & Thetford
15 Diss

MEN
1 Ipswich Harriers
2 Stowmarket A
3 St Edmunds Pacers
4 Waveney Valley A
5 Newmarket & Sudbury
6 Ipswich & Newmarket Tri-Club
7 Felixstowe
8 Flying Shufflers & Saxons
9 Lowestoft
10 Stowmarket B
11 Waveney Valley B
12 Bungay Black Dog
13 Stowmarket C
14 Brandon & Thetford
15 Diss

WOMEN
1 Stowmarket A
2 Newmarket & Sudbury
3 Waveney Valley A
4 Flying Shufflers & Saxons
5 Stowmarket B
6 Ipswich Harriers
7 Ipswich & Newmarket Tri-Club
8 St Edmunds Pacers
9 Stowmarket C
10 Felixstowe
11 Bungay Black Dog
12 Lowestoft
13 Waveney Valley B
14 Diss
15 Brandon & Thetford

SENIORS - INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
MALE 17
2 Chris Rooke
4 Simon Gardiner
5 Tom Love
6 Jamie Dines
9 Chris Pattle
10 Nicholas Minns
11 Daniel Palmer
12 Jonny Palmer
MALE 20
15 Michael Fuller
23 Matthew Gisby
MALE 40
1 Glyn Thomas
17 David Sealy
MALE 45
12 Kevin Palmer
MALE 50
14 Tony Fuller
FEMALE 17
2 Becky Welbourn
FEMALE 20
3 Hannah Arbon
FEMALE 45
4 Elizabeth Welbourn

JUNIORS - FINAL TEAM TABLES
BOYS
1 Ipswich Harriers
2 Waveney Valley
3 St Edmunds Pacers
4 Ipswich & Newmarket Tri-club
5 Felixstowe
6 Orwell Panthers
7 Brandon & Thetford
8 Stowmarket
9 Diss
10 Flying Shufflers
11 West Suffolk

GIRLS
1 Waveney Valley
2 Ipswich Harriers
3 St Edmunds Pacers
4 Brandon & Thetford
5 Newmarket & Sudbury
6 Diss
7 Felixstowe
8 Bungay Black Dog
9 Stowmarket
10 West Suffolk
11 Orwell Panthers
12 Ipswich & Newmarket Tri-club

JUNIORS - INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
BOYS U13
3 Andrew Revell
6 George Witherley
7 Tristan Finbow
BOYS U15
1 John Bird
3 Andy Constable
5 Joe Rowntree
8 Matthew Readett
BOYS U17
1 Elliot Palmer
2 Tim Byford
3 Kenny Wright
GIRLS U13
2 Emma Lodge
5 Lucy Barnes
GIRLS U15
2 Emma Burroughs
10 Laura Revell
GIRLS U17
2 Katy Sealy


Bury St Edmunds - 4th February 2007
Senior race(combined results - 4th team)
Men (2nd team)
5 Chris Rooke 31.38
7 Tom Love 31.43
11 Josh Entwistle 32.09
13 Tom Taylor 32.21
14 Simon Gardner 32.29
16 Michael Fuller 32.34
28 Kevin Pierce 34.37
29 Jonny Palmer 34.40
30 Nicholas Minns 34.43
56 David Sealy 37.07
76 Chris Pattle 40.18
105 Kevin Palmer 44.35
118 Tony Fuller 49.18

Ladies (9th team)
6 Alice Simpson 39.36
12 Hannah Arbon 40.47
19 Becky Welbourn 42.20
30 Elizabeth Welbourn 44.02

Boys (1st team)
1 John Bird 14.41
2 Elliot Palmer 14.41
4 Andy Constable 15.07
6 Tim Byford 15.42
7 Ross Fawcett 15.54
8 Jonathan Ling 16.07
10 Joe Rowntree 16.32
11 Andrew Revell 16.33
18 George Witherley 18.00
19 Tristan Finbow 18.06
22 Matthew Readett 19.46
23 Kenny Wright 20.02
27 Chris Gaskin 20.50
28 Michael Revell 21.31

Girls (2nd team)
3 Emma Burroughs 17.19
16 Emma Lodge 19.39
19 Lucy Barnes 19.45
20 Laura Revell 19.46
23 Nancy Steiner 20.28
31 Katy Sealy 22.31


Stowmarket - 21st January 2007
Senior race(combined results - 4th team)
Men (3rd team)
6 Glynn Thomas V40
12 Chris Rooke
20 Josh Entwistle
22 Tom Love
25 Simon Gardiner
31 Jamie Dines
32 Kevin Pierce
44 Nicholas Minns
52 Jonny Palmer
54 David Sealy V40
84 Matthew Gisby
86 Daniel Palmer
107 Chris Pattle

Ladies (9th team)
10 Hannah Arbon
12 Alice Simpson
75 Kerry Fuller

Boys (1st team)
2 Andy Constable
4 Tim Byford
6 Robert Blagg
8 Joe Rowntree
12 Andrew Revell
15 Matt Constable
16 Matthew Readett
17 Kenny Wright
23 Chris Gaskin
30 Martin Brennan

Girls (2nd team)
1 Emma Burroughs
3 Laura Thomas
16 Emma Lodge
19 Laura Revell
23 Lucy Barnes
29 Katy Sealy
31 Ella Jennings


Woodbridge - 10th December
Senior race(combined results - 1st team)
Men (1st team)
3 Chris Rooke 28.2
6 Glynn Thomas 29.02
12 Dan Borrett 29.58
13 Jamie Dines 30.14
21 Michael Fuller 30.47
24 Tom Love 30.58
27 Simon Gardiner 31.08
65 Nicholas Minns 34.11
81 David Sealy 35.15
89 Chris Pattle 36.26
108 Matt Gisby 38.24
113 Kevin Palmer 39.3
145 Tony Fuller 45.08

Ladies (6th team)
5 Hannah Arbon 35.45
25 Elizabeth Welbourn 40.2
32 Becky Welbourn 40.56

Boys (1st team)
1 10.18 John Bird
2 11.01 Elliot Palmer
6 11.34 Tim Byford
7 11.43 Matt Jacobs
8 11.45 Daniel Kett
9 11.46 Robert Blagg
10 12.03 Ross Fawcett
15 12.46 Joe Rowntree
16 12.47 Jonathan Ling
17 12.51 Andrew Revell
19 13.01 George Witherley
25 14.13 Tristan Finbow
26 14.26 Matthew Readett
27 14.26 Kenny Wright
32 15.03 Michael Revell
33 15.46 Chris Gaskin IH
35 16.21 Martin Brennan IH

Girls (2nd team)
4 12.43 Emma Burroughs
6 13.03 Rachel Ademokun
12 14.06 Emma Lodge
18 14.48 Laura Revell
22 15.04 Kirsten Hamilton
23 15.05 Nancy Steiner
24 15.16 Emma Mann
26 15.28 Lucy Barnes
29 16.02 Ella O'Riordan
34 16.28 Ella Jennings
36 16.40 Katy Sealy
39 18.38 Megan Hutchings


Bungay - 19th November
Senior race(combined results - 1st team)
Men (1st team)
4 Chris Rooke 30.41
5 Michael Fuller 30.5
7 Glyn Thomas 31.14 V40
14 Tom Love 32.32
20 Simon Gardiner 33.09
22 Jamie Dines 33.13
33 Jonny Palmer 34.53
42 Daniel Palmer 35.19
76 Chris Pattle 39.56
84 Neil Gillingham 40.26
104 Kevin Palmer 43.4 V45
127 Tony Fuller 49.05 V50

Ladies (4th team)
2 Alice Simpson 37.48
11 Hannah Arbon 40.5
16 Becky Welbourn 42.18
26 Elizabeth Welbourn 43.46 V45

Boys (1st team)
1 John Bird 14.32
2 Elliott Palmer 14.55
4 Andy Constable 15.25
6 Tim Byford 16.44
9 Joe Rowntree 17.18
12 James Robinson 17.45
14 Matt Constable 18.03
15 Andrew Revell 18.07
16 Tristan Finbow 18.07
19 George Witherley 18.30
25 Kenny Wright 21.16
30 Daniel Topping-Green 23.13

Girls (2nd team)
3 Laura Thomas 18.01
4 Rachel Ademokun 18.05
10 Emma Lodge 19.17
12 Emma Burroughs 19.36
18 Lucy Barnes 20.47
20 Laura Revell 21.09
24 Ella O'Riordan 22.3


Framlingham - 29th October
Senior race(combined results - 1st team)
Men (1st team)
3 Michael Fuller 28.11
4 Chris Rooke 28.46
6 Glyn Thomas 29.21
11 Dan Borrett 29.56
12 Aza Row 30
17 Simon Gardiner 31.07
23 Daniel Palmer 30.38
24 Jamie Dines 30.56
26 Kevin Pearce 30.56
27 Nicholas Minns 32.02
28 Tom Tica 32.04
35 Jonny Palmer 32.55
46 Tom Love 34.1
64 Matthew Gisby 35.04
69 David Sealy 35.38
94 Neil Gillingham 38.06
102 Chris Pattle 39.01
123 Kevin Palmer 42.35
141 Tony Fuller 48.4

Ladies (6th team)
9 Hannah Arbon 38.15
17 Becky Welbourn 40.56
20 Elizabeth Welbourn 41.34 F45
39 Rachel Woods 45.1

Boys (1st team)
1 Elliot Palmer 9.06
2 John Bird 9.12
4 Andy Constable 9.46
9 Robert Blagg 10.58
8 Tim Byford 10.58
10 Ross Fawcett 11.01
12 Joe Rowntree 11.36
15 Tristan Finbow 11.5
16 George Witherley 11.55
17 Andrew Revell 11.58
21 Michael Revell 12.3
26 Daniel Topping-Green 13.13
28 Matthew Readett 13.34

Girls (2nd team)
3 Emma Burroughs 11.29
6 Laura Thomas 11.5
9 Claire Caiger 12.19
15 Emma Lodge 12.37
23 Laura Revell 13.1
31 Lucy Barnes 13.51
32 Ella Jennings 13.58
35 Ella O'Riordan 14.04
34 Katy Sealy 14.04

back to top

2005-2006
SENIORS - FINAL TEAM RESULTS							
OVERALL							
TOTAL	TEAM
5208	Ipswich Harriers
5176	St Edmunds Pacers
5127	Stowmarket A
4418	Waveney A
3861	Newmarket
3747	Flying Shufflers
3502	Felixstowe
3361	Stowmarket B
3199	Ipswich Triathlon
2704	Brandon & Thetford
2479	Lowestoft
1516	Waveney B
1421	Bungay Black Dog
							
MEN							
TOTAL	TEAM
4332	Ipswich Harriers
4299	St Edmunds Pacers
4253	Stowmarket A
3675	Waveney A
3207	Newmarket
2973	Flying Shufflers
2923	Felixstowe
2776	Stowmarket B
2545	Ipswich Triathlon
2268	Brandon & Thetford
2229	Lowestoft
1328	Waveney B
1155	Bungay Black Dog

WOMEN							
TOTAL	TEAM
877	St Edmunds Pacers
876	Ipswich Harriers
874	Stowmarket A
774	Flying Shufflers
743	Waveney A
654	Ipswich Triathlon
654	Newmarket
585	Stowmarket B
579	Felixstowe
436	Brandon & Thetford
266	Bungay Black Dog
250	Lowestoft
188	Waveney B

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (Best of 4)									
FEMALE 17								
1	Becky Welbourn
2	Hannah Arbon
FEMALE 45								
1	Elizabeth Welbourn
MALE 17								
2	Jamie Dines
3	Daniel Palmer
4	Simon Gardiner
5	Tom Tica
6	Jonny Palmer
7	Tom Love
8	Chris Pattle
MALE 20								
1	James Calvert
3	Michael Fuller
5	Kevin Peirce
6	Aza Row
MALE 40								
2	Glynn Thomas
MALE 50
12	Tony Fuller

JUNIORS - FINAL TEAM TABLES
BOYS				
TOTAL	TEAM
370	Ipswich Harriers
302	Waveney Valley
129	Felixstowe
118	Newmarket
82	Stowmarket
24	Brandon and Thetford
13	Brandeston Hall
10	Flying Shufflers
10	Ipswich Triathlon
GIRLS							
TOTAL	TEAM
461	Waveney Valley
420	St Edmunds Pacers
397	Ipswich Harriers
187	Felixstowe
32	Brandeston Hall
50	Brandon and Thetford
26	Stowmarket
13	Bungay Black Dog

JUNIORS - FINAL INDIVIDUAL TABLES (Best of 4)	
GIRLS U13								
2	Emma Burroughs	IH
3	Laura Thomas	IH
BOYS U13								
1	Joe Rowntree
4	Tristan Finbow
BOYS U15								
1	Elliott Palmer
2	John Bird
4	Sam Brooke
BOYS U17								
1	Nicholas Minns
									

Culford School 12th February 2006
Senior race(combined results - 2nd team)
Men (2nd team)
2	30.44	James Calvert	
6	30.56	Glynn Thomas	M40
12	31.58	Michael Fuller	
16	32.40	Jamie Dines	
20	33.09	Daniel Palmer	
25	33.31	Aza Row	
35	34.51	Simon Gardiner	
43	35.38	Tom Tica	
55	37.05	Tom Love	
76	39.32	Neil Gillingham	
80	39.57	Chris Pattle
121	50.42	Tony Fuller	M50
Ladies (3rd team)
7	39.56	Becky Welbourn
12	42.31	Elizabeth Welbourn	F45
15	42.59	Andrea McNally	F50
28	46.24	Kelly Kemp	
33	47.41	Hannah Arbon
Boys (1st team)	
1	14.23	Elliott Palmer
2	15.14	John Bird
4	16.21	Nicholas Minns
5	16.47	Sam Brooke
7	17.17	Joe Rowntree
8	17.36	Tim Williams
9	18.02	Ross Fawcett
11	18.21	Tristan Finbow
Girls (3rdteam)
5	18.14	Emma Burroughs
12	20.08	Laura Thomas
16	21.06	Claire Caiger
18	21.43	Emma Lodge


Stowmarket 8th January 2006
Senior race(combined results - 2nd team)
Men (2nd team)
1    	31.47	James Calvert
7	33.36	Glynn Thomas M40
9	33.58	Michael Fuller
14	34.32	Jamie Dines M17
18	35.02	Kevin Peirce	
28	36.06	Aza Row
32	36.29	Daniel Palmer M17
33	36.38	Simon Gardiner M17
35	37.06	Jonny Palmer M17
40	37.35	Tom Love M17
46	37.58	Tom Tica M17
50	38.08	John Jousiffe M17
67	39.33	Matthew Gisby
95	42.45	Chris Pattle M17
133	50.28	Tony Fuller M50
144	72.34	Trevor Joseph
Ladies (2nd team)
1	34.40	Laura O'Dell F17
11	40.58	Becky Welbourn F17
20	44.04	Elizabeth Welbourn F45
35	47.38	Hannnah Arbon F17
38	48.40	Kelly Kemp	
Boys (1st team)
1	12.23	Elliott Palmer
2	12.33	John Bird
4	12.58	Nicholas Minns
6	14.04	Sam Brooke
7	14.05	Joe Rowntree
9	14.32	Tim Williams
12	14.50	George Witherley
14	15.29	Tristan Finbow
Girls (2nd team)
4	14.35	Emma Burroughs
6	15.11	Laura Thomas
8	15.19	Rachel Ademokun
16	17.13	Laura Revell
17	17.13	Claire Caiger
20	17.21	Emma Lodge


Woodbridge - 4th December
Senior race(combined results - 2nd team)
Men (2nd team)
3   27.54 James Calvert  
5   28.10 Glynn Thomas M40
6   28.33 Michael Fuller  
16  29.22 Jamie Dines M17   
20  29.43 Kevin Peirce 
29  31.07 Daniel Palmer M17  
32  31.44 Tom Tica M17 
36  31.56 Simon  Gardiner M17 
41  32.22 Jonny Palmer M17 
56  33.47 Tom Love M17 
64  34.22 Matt Gisby 
100 37.39 Chris Pattle M17 
123 43.01 Tony Fuller M50 
127 44.15 Toby Luton 
Ladies (2nd team)
4   34.35 Becky Welbourn  F17 
10  36.20 Wendy Sealy  F40 
14  37.43 Elizabeth Welbourn F45  
16  37.47 Andrea McNally F50 
30  40.47 Hannah Arbon F17 
Boys (1st team)
1  11.34 John Bird  
3  12.13 Nicholas Minns   
5  12.29 Sam Brooke   
6  12.39 Daniel Kett  
10 13.06 Tim Byford  
12 13.24 Jayan Patel  
13 13.33 Joe Rowntree   
15 14.28 Tristan Finbow  
Girls (3rd team)
3  13.01 Alice Simpson  
6  13.37 Laura Thomas  
13 16.02 Emma Mann 


Bungay - 20th November    
Senior race(combined results - 4th team)
Men (4th team) 
5   31.25 Glynn Thomas M40 
7   31.39 Michael Fuller 
19  32.59 Aza Row 
21  33.14 Kevin Pierce 
26  34.06 Daniel Palmer M17 
31  34.36 Tom Tica M17 
36  34.53 Jamie Dines M17 
43  35.28 Simon Gardner M17 
47  36.18 Jonny Palmer M17 
52  37.06 Tom Love M17 
61  38.14 Tim Winwood M17 
103 42.36 Chris Pattle M17 
Ladies (4th team)
5   39.03 Becky Welbourn F17 
10  40.37 Wendy Sealy F40 
19  42.00 Elizabeth Welbourn F45 
Boys (1st team)
1   15.04 Elliott Palmer    
2   15.38 John Bird      
5   16.47 Nicholas Minns    
6   17.23 Sam Brooke   
7   17.31 Joe Rowntree     
9   17.34 Daniel Kett   
13  19.07 Tristan Finbow  
14  19.22 Jayan Patel  
Girls (2nd team)
2   17.37 Alice Simpson   
4   17.51 Emma Burroughs     
6   18.36 Laura Thomas   
14  20.17 Gail Mackie  


Framlingham - 30th October    
Senior race(combined results - 1st team)
Men (1st team)
2   28-25 James Calvert 
5   29-33 Glynn Thomas M40 
12  30-55 Aza Row 
18  31-18 Jamie Dines M17 
21  31-37 Kevin Peirce 
24  31-57 Michael Fuller 
33  33-20 Daniel Palmer M17 
40  34-03 Jonny Palmer M17 
43  34-19 Tom Love M17 
52  35-26 Tom Tica M17 
54  35-35 Matthew Gisby 
57  35-54 Simon Gardiner M17 
67  36-50 David Sealy M40 
76  38-19 Neil Gillingham 
85  40-20 Brian Gisby M65 
87  40-22 Tim Winwood M17 
95  42-02 Chris Pattle M17 
114 46-38 Trevor Joseph 
123 49-08 Matt Byam M17 
127 52-06 Tony Fuller M50 
Ladies (2nd team)
6   37-59 Becky Welbourn F17 
7   38-31 Wendy Sealy F40 
21  42-41 Elizabeth Welbourn F45   
22  42-49 Hannah Arbon F17 
Boys (2nd team)
1   9-50 Elliott Palmer 
6   10-56 Nicholas Minns 
8   11-49 Joe Rowntree 
13  12-35 Tim Williams 
14  12-53 Jayan Patel 
21  14-28 Tristan Finbow 
Girls (3rd team)
6   12-23 Emma Burroughs 
7   12-47 Laura Thomas 
15  14-01 Kasia Hobson  G 13 8   
16  14-05 Laura Revell 
19  14-25 Gail Mackie 
22  15-21 Katie Sealy 
24  15-48 Alison Byam  G 13 13   
25  16-00 Jessica Pottage 
back to top

2004-2005
League individual results:-
U13 girls
3 Emma Burroughs 
5 Ella O'Riordan 
U15 girls
2 Katy Sealy
U17 girls
1 Becky Welbourn  
U20 women
3 Hannah Arbon 
WOMEN VETERAN 40
2 Wendy Sealy
5 Elizabeth Welbourn 
WOMEN VETERAN 45
2 Andrea McNally 
U15 boys
1 Elliott Palmer  
4 Sam Brook 
U17 boys
1 Daniel Palmer 
3 Jonny Palmer 
U20 men
1 Michael Fuller  
5 Tom Tica  
Senior men
4 Kevin Pierce  
12 Matt Gisby
MEN VETERAN 45
11 Tony Fuller 
 
Final standings:-
Seniors 5th place, Boys 1st place, Girls 2nd place

Stowmarket - 13th February 2005
Senior race(combined results - 8th team)
Men (9th team)
12 Michael Fuller 35.44 jnr 
14 Kevin Pierce 35.55
43 Mat Gisby 41.40
54 David Sealy 44.00 M40 
81 Matt Byam 49.56 jnr  
83 Chris Pattle 50.45 jnr 
86 Tony Fuller 51.33 M45 
Ladies (6th team)
11 Wendy Sealy 43.14 F40  
19 Elizabeth Welbourn 45.19 F40 
22 Andrea McNally 46.00 F45 
27 Hannah Arbon 48.27 jnr 
Boys (1st team)
1  Chris Rooke 12.17  
2  Elliot Palmer 12.29 
5  John Bird 13.01 
6  Daniel Palmer 13.03 
7  Jonny Palmer 13.15 
9  Ed Owen 13.25 
17 Tim Byford 14.40  
18 Sam Brook 14.42 
22 Ethan Dixon 16.07 
24 Teddy Mayo-Jennings 17.21 
Girls (1st team)
1  Louise Prowse 14.01 
2  Becky Welbourne 14.19 
6  Emma Burroughs 15.02 
11 Laura Thomas 16.57 
12 Bonny McNab 17.36 
14 Ella O'Riordan 17.48 
15 Rebecca Jennings 18.05 
16 Emma Mann 18.12 
17 Flora Mayo-Jennings 18.15  
18 Kerry Fuller 18.19 
19 Katy Sealy 18.31 
21 Jenny Reason 23.55 

Bury - 2nd January 2005 
Senior race(combined results - 6th team)
Men (6th team)
5   Michael Fuller 31.54 jnr 
9   Alex Wold 32.30 jnr 
21  James McNally 34.06 jnr 
23  Tom Tica 34.38 jnr 
63  Liam Rutter 41.51 jnr 
101 Chris Pattle 52.28 jnr 
Ladies (3rd team)
1   Laura O'Dell 34.32 jnr 
14  Wendy Sealy 40.55 F40 
21  Andrea McNally 43.07 F45 
24  Louise Rickard 43.38 
25  Elizabeth Welbourn 43.41 F40 
Boys (2nd team)
4  Elliott Palmer 9.20 
7  Daniel Palmer 9.32 
8  John Bird 9.35 
11 Jonny Palmer 9.49 
Girls (3rd team)
1  Becky Welbourn 10.29 
8  Emma Burroughs 11.36 
14 Alice Simpson 12.42 
21 Louise Baker 13.38 
24 Kerry Fuller 14.47 
25 Katy Sealy 14.48 

Woodbridge - 5th December 2004
Senior race(combined results - 3rd team)
Men (3rd team)
9   Glynn Thomas 29-08 M40 
11  Michael Fuller 29-40 jnr 
14  Chris Spashet 30-15 jnr 
22  Kevin Pierce 31-16 
27  Steve Hicks 32-03 M45 
45  Matt Gisby 34-29
82  James McNally 39-24 jnr  
84  Tom Tica 39-56 jnr
99  Tony Fuller 42-54 M45
103 Matt Byam 44-50 jnr 
Ladies (6th team)
9   Wendy Sealy 36-09 F40 
13  Andrea McNally 37-12 F45 
31  Hannah Arbon 40-28 jnr
Boys (1st team)
1  Chris Rooke 11-14  
2  Andrew Rooke 11-20  
4  Elliot Palmer 12-01  
5  Edward Owen 12-02 M  
6  Jonathan Palmer 12-02  
9  John Bird 12-19  
10 Daniel Palmer 12-20  
15 James Hicks 12-53  
17 Tom Palmer 12-57  
18 Tim Byford 13-05  
19 Sam Brook 13-12  
24 Ethan Dixon 14-26  
26 Sebastian Farris 15-36  
Girls (2nd team)
1  Becky Welbourn 13-40  
8  Laura Thomas 15-50  
9  Alex Sanderson 16-19  
11 Emma Burroughs 16-31  
12 Ella O'Riordan 16-31  
14 Katy Sealy 16-54  

Bungay - 21st November 2004 
Senior race(combined results - 6th team)
Men (7th team)
8  Glynn Thomas 32-11 M40   
10 Michael Fuller 32-14 jnr 
15 Kevin Pierce 33-18 
27 Tom Tila 34-57  
32 Steve Hicks 35-31 M45 
91 Matt Gisby 47-55  
92 Tony Fuller 48-17 M45 
Ladies (4th team)
10 Wendy Sealy 39-48 F40 
16 Andrea McNally 41-43 F45 
18 Elizabeth Welbourn 41-46 F40 
29 Hannah Arbon 44-04 jnr 
Boys (1st team)
2  Elliot Palmer 16-10 M 13 1 
3  Daniel Palmer 16-33 
8  Sam Brook 18-01 
13 Tim Byford 18-55 
20 Robert Graham 20-36 
23 Sebastian Farris 20-46 
Girls (1st team)
1  Becky Welbourn 17-56  
5  Emma Burroughs 19-48 
6  Ella O'Riordan 20-49 
12 Katy Sealy  24-18 

Framlingham - 31st October 2004   
Senior race(combined results - 4th team)
Men (4th team)
10  Glynn Thomas 30.22 M40 
16  Michael Fuller 31.15 jnr
22  Kevin Pierce 32.26 
28  Tim Hicks 33.06 M40 
34  Tom Tica 33.57 jnr
37  Russell Simpson 34.22 M45 
53  Matt Gisby 36.26
85  Brian Gisby 40.58 M65 
112 Matt Byam 46.00 jnr
116 Tony Fuller 46.54 M45 
Ladies (5th team)
12  Wendy Sealy 40.14 F40 
17  Andrea McNally 41.47 F45 	
20  Kelly Mayhew 42.11 
36  Hannah Arbon 46.35 jnr
25  Elizabeth Welbourn 43.10 F40 
Girls (2nd team)
1  Rebecca Mayo-Jennings 12.42  
5  Pippa Hicks 13.28 
7  Emma Burroughs 14.35  
8  Ella O'Riordan 14.49 
12 Katy Sealy 15.47 
Boys (1st team)
2  Elliot Palmer 11.15
3  Daniel Palmer 11.16 
5  Jonny Palmer 11.20 
7  James Hicks 11.27 
20 Sam Brook 13.37 
22 Tim Byford 13.41 
23 Ethan Dixon 13.55
back to top

2003-2004
League individual results:- 
U15 Girls
1st  Katy Sealy        
U17 Men
1st  Matt Harrison
U13 Boys 
1st  Elliot Palmer 
WOMEN VETERAN 35 
5th  Wendy Sealy 
WOMEN VETERAN 40 
3rd  Elizabeth Welbourn 
U20 men
3rd  Liam Rutter	
Senior men
6th  Kevin Pierce 
8th  Ian Ling 
MEN VETERAN 45 
3rd  Russel Simpson 	  
12th Tony Fuller 
 
Teams:   
Junior female 2nd 
Junior male 2nd
Men 8th 
Ladies 6th
Combined (seniors) 7th

Bungay - 22nd February 2004
Senior race(combined results - 6th team)
Men (6th team)
24   35.26 Kevin Pierce 
25   35.29 Liam Rutter J 
31   36.23 Russell Simpson V45 
34   36.36 Ian Ling 
35   36.38 Michael Fuller J 
49   39.05 Neil Gillingham 
103  50.25 Tony Fuller V45 
Ladies (4th team) 
9    41.03 Wendy Sealy F35 
17   42.43 Andrea McNally F45 
23   45.26 Hannah Arbon FJ 
25   47.41 Elizabeth Welbourn F40 
Junior race
Boys (2nd team)
2    17.33 Matt Harrison       
3    18.35 Elliot Palmer 
17   22.06 Robert Graham 
20   22.55 Seb Ferris 
Girls (3rd team) 
7    25.03 Katy Sealy 

Stowmarket - 25th January 2004
Senior race(combined results - 4th team)
Men (5th team)
19   36.03 Kevin Pierce 
25   37.10 James McNally J 
31   37.39 Ian Ling 
35   37.55 Liam Rutter J 
41   38.53 Russell Simpson V45 
48   39.52 Matt Gisby 
61   41.24 Neil Gillingham 
Ladies (5th team) 
8    42.00 Wendy Sealy F35 
11   43.25 Andrea McNally F45 
23   46.43 Hannah Arbon FJ 
32   50.21 Nicola Clench 
34   50.46 Elizabeth Welbourne F40 
Junior race
Boys (1st team)
1    12.35 Matt Harrison 
4    13.24 Elliot Palmer
9    14.26 Henrik van Halvert 
20   16.10 Robert Graham 
26   16.52 Sam Brook 
Girls (1st team) 
1    14.10 Becky Welbourne 
2    14.17 Alice Simpson 
12   18.21 Ella O'Riordan            
13   18.24 Katy Sealy 
16   20.11 Katrina Howes 
19   21.20 Tolia Wiltz 

Bury - 21st December 2003
Senior race(combined results - 10th team)
Men (10th team)
22   34.38 Kevin Pierce 
28   35.05 Russell Simpson V45 
44   37.06 Liam Rutter J 
90   48.22 Tony Fuller V45 
Ladies (13th team) 
13   42.09 Wendy Sealy F35 
Junior race
Boys (2nd team)
2     Matt Harrison 
3     Elliot Palmer 
15     Sam Brook 
Girls (3rd team)
1   Alice Simpson 
10   Katy Sealy 
14   Ella O'Riordan 
 
Woodbridge - 7th December 2003
Senior race(combined results - 6th team)
15    35.46 Steve Hicks V40 
18    36.21 Kevin Pierce 
26    37.35 Aza Row 
31    38.03 Ian Ling 
48    40.04 Matthew Gisby 
52    40.54 Liam Rutter Jnr
104   52.56 Tony Fuller V45 
Ladies (8th team) 
14    43.29 Wendy Sealy F35  
16    44.06 Louise Rickard 
37    50.15 Elizabeth Welbourn F40 
Junior race
Boys (3rd team) 
3     19.36 Elliot Palmer 
13    24.02 Robert Graham 
20    25.52 Sam Brook 
Girls (2nd team) 
3     24.35 Sophie James 
6     26.29 Katy Sealy 
7     26.38 Ella O'Riordan 
8     26.42 Emma Howard 
11    28.15 Alex Sanderson 
12    31.22 Chloe Skeggs 
13    31.55 Jenny Reason 
14    32.24 Esmea Strathcole 
15    33.26 Charlotte Osbourn 

Framlingham - 2nd November 2003   
Senior race(combined results - 6th team)
Men (9th team)	
16th  23.09 Alex Wold Jnr
21st  23.52 Aza Row  
34th  25.05 Ian Ling 
38th  25.20 Russell Simpson V45 
62nd  27.52 Neil Gillingham  
76th  29.36 Matt Gisby  
95th  32.54 Tony Fuller V45
111th 36.51 Liam Rutter Jnr  
Ladies (4th team)                                  	
9th   28.25 Andrea McNally F45 
10th  28.28 Kelly Mayhew 
13th  29.57 Wendy Sealy F35 
20th  30.41 Hannah Arbon Jnr 
29th  33.31 Christine Enniss F40 
35th  35.20 Elizabeth Welbourn F40 
41st  38.03 Nicola Clench 
Junior race
Boys (3rd team) 
3rd   12.29 Matt Harrison 
8th   13.53 Elliot Palmer 
13th  14.46 Tom Taylor 
19th  15.28 Daniel Wright 
Girls (2nd team)  
1st   14.09 Ellie Sprake
6th   16.38 Rachel Wood 
8th   17.43 Georgina Malster 
13th  19.27 Kerry Fuller 
15th  21.31 Stephanie Hazelwood 
17th  23.37 Gemma Malster 
18th  23.38 Nisha Holder
back to top

2002-2003
LEAGUE INDIVIDUAL WINNERS: 
U13 Girls
2nd   Elisabeth Morrison 13pts
U15 Girls
1st   Becky Wilbourn     4pts    
2nd   Ellie Sprake       7pts    
U17 Ladies
1st   Hannah Arbon       7pts  
U17 Men
1st   Alex Wold          4pts
U20 men
2nd   Michael Fuller 	 8
5th   Liam Rutter	 21
6th   Neil Gillingham	 22 
Senior men
17th  Russel Simpson 	 72
O45 men
1st   Nigel Allison	 6

Teams:   
Junior female 1st 
Junior male 2nd
Men 8th 
Ladies 10th
Combined (seniors) 8th

Results from Stowmarket - 26th January 2003
Men (8th team)
11 Nigel Allison 34,29 
21 Michael Fuller 35,35
39 Kevin Pierce 37;03  
55 Neil Gillingham 38,44 
61 Russel Simpson 39,21 
84 Liam Rutter 42,00 
Ladies (7th team)
3 Laura O'Dell 39;07 
6 Andrea McNally 41,19
Junior male (2nd team) 
1 Alex Wold
6 Matt Harrison
8 Robert Harrington
13 Elliott Palmer
17 Anton Dickson
24 Tom Taylor
Junior female (1st team) 
2 Becky Welbourne
3 Ellie Sprake
5 Hannah Arbon
6 Elizabeth Morrison
7 Kerry Fuller
8 Lizzie Green
11 Rachael Wood

Results from Bungay - 19th January 2003
Men (7th team)
5 Nigel Allison 30,21 
10 Michael Fuller 31,11 
39 Neil Gillingham 34,46 
44 Russel Simpson 35,08 
58 Liam Rutter 36,30 
Ladies (8th team)
7 Kelly Mayhew 38,21 
9 Andrea McNally 38,42
Junior male (2nd team)
1 ALEX WOLD 14.17 
8 ROBERT HARRINGTON 17.39
11 TOM TAYLOR 18.41  
Junior female (1st team) 
2 ELLIE SPRAKE 16.18  
3 BECKY WELBOURNE 16.35  
5 HANNAH ARBON 16.41  
6 ALICE SIMPSON 17.00 
9 LIZZIE GREEN 19.48  
10 RACHAEL WOOD 19.49 
13 KERRY FULLER 22.21 

Results from Bury - 29th December 2002
Men (2nd team)
5 Nigel Allison 33,33 
17 Mark Raynard 34,55
22 Michael Fuller 35,35
26 James McNally 35,46   
31 Ian Ling 36,04 
32 Kevin Pierce 36,13 
43 Liam Rutter 38,19 
46 Neil Gillingham 38,43 
54 Russel Simpson 39,20 
Ladies (10th team)
10 Andrea McNally 41,22 
Junior male (3rd team)     
1 ALEX WOLD 6.47 
25 ELLIOT PALMER 9.08 
27 ANTON DICKSON 9.20 
36 ROBERT GRAHAM 9.58 
Junior female (1st team)     
2 BECKY WELBOURNE 7.53 
3 ELLIE SPRAKE 8.02  
5 ALICE SIMPSON 8.05  
6 HANNAH ARBON 8.16  
9 ELIZABETH MORRISON 9.43  
10 GEORGINA MALSTER 9.43 

Results from Woodbridge - 1st December 2002
Men (7th team)	
21st Nigel Allison 35:35 
26th Kevin Pierce 35:49 
33rd James McNally 36:30 
35th Ian Ling 36:39
44th Michael Fuller 37:22
71st Matt Gisby 40:49
95th Martin Buis 43:31 
129th Liam Rutter 51:25
Ladies (9th team)     
5th Laura O'Dell 40:02
39th Christina Ennis  49;41
Junior Male (1st team) 
1st  Alex Wold 18:26
4th Robert Harrington 19:44
9th Matt Harrison 21:15
21st Tom Taylor 23:36
23rd Anton Dixon 24:09
25th Elliot Palmer 24:54
Young Ladies (1st team) 
1st  Becky Welbourn 21:39
2nd  Ellie Sprake 22:22
6th Lizzie Green 25:11
7th Racheal Wood 25:38
9th Vicky Boother 25:50
10th Elizabeth Morrison 26:00 
12th Georgina Malster 28:50
13th Kerry Pinder 28:50
14th Finley Black 32:10  
15th Ellen Welfare 32:11

Results from Framlingham - 27th October 2002  
Men (7th team)	
9th 	Michael Fuller 		26:32                                     
21st	Steve Hicks 		27:23			
25th  	Liam Rutter		27:53	
32nd	Neil Gillingham 	28:42 
62nd 	Russel Simpson 		32:57            
Ladies (7th team)                                  	
9th 	Kelly Mayhew 		33:25	
14th 	Marie Shirley 		34:33            
Junior Male (3rd team) 
10th 	Anton Dickson 		10:33 
11th 	James Hicks 		10:53 
15th	Tom Taylor 		11:12 
21st 	Patric Shaw 		13:16 
Young Ladies (1st team)  
1st	Hannah Arbon 		10:06  
2nd	Becky Welbourn 		10:20 
6th 	Alice Simpson 		10:54 
8th 	Kerry Pinder 		12:23  
9th 	Elisabeth Morrison 	12:52
back to top

2001-2002
Bungay - Cross Country League - 24th February 2002
Men
50th	Steve Neeve 		35:06
53rd    Liam Rutter		35:24
80th 	Tony Seston 		39:49                
102nd   Rob Clayton 		53:42 
Ladies 
20th 	Marie Shirley		42:22                 		               
Junior race
1st 	Joe Thompson		13:34
9th	Hannah Arbon		15:49
10th 	Robert Harrington 	16:04
14th	Esther Tregidon 	16:53
15th	Rebecca Welbourne 	16:57

Stowmarket - Cross Country League - 20th January 2002
Men                                  
18th 	James McNally		35:53              
32nd  	Steve Hicks 		37:56             
42nd   	Liam Rutter		39:10            
56th	Steve Neeve 		40:30            
85rd 	Martin Buis		44:56           
108th  	Rob Clayton 		54:46            
DNF	James Calvert
Ladies
4th	Andrea McNally		41:01
25th 	Marie Shirley		49:48
32nd   	Christina Ennis		51:01
Junior race
6th 	Robert Harrington 	13:58
8th 	Laura O'Dell		14:17 (1st girl)
11th	Hannah Arbon 		14:51
14th	Rebecca Welbourne	15:48
15th	Simon Clayton		15:56
16th 	James Hicks		16:05

Woodbridge - Cross Country League - 25th November 2001
Men	                                    		
17th	Nigel Allison 		34:17             	
21st 	Steve Hicks 		34:40              	
45th  	Liam Rutter		37:05            	
59th	Steve Neeve 		38:34           	
81st	Neil Gillingham  	40:39       	
93rd 	Martin Buis		42:26           	
Ladies                           		       	
7th	Andrea McNally		39:57            	
18th 	Kelly Mayhew 		43:01           	
22nd   	Georgina Townsend	44:37       		
28th 	Christinna Ennis	47:26  	       
Junior race
1st	Joe Thompson 		16:55
5th 	Robert Harrington	18:22
9th 	Esther Tregidon		19:48 (1st girl)
11th	Hannah Arbon 		20:26
16th	Simon Clayton		21:03
18th	Rebecca Welbourne	21:10
22nd 	James Hicks		22:23
23rd 	Jason Keveren		22:38
28th 	Lizbeth Hicks		23:44
29th 	Georgia Keogh-Horgan	23:45
30th 	Scott Stannard		24:23
35th 	Teigan Vincent

Framlingham - Cross Country League - 4th November 2001 
Men	                                    
15th 	Steve Hicks 		27:43			
17th	Nigel Allison 		27:48	           
38th  	Liam Rutter		29:50	           
60th	Steve Neeve 		31:49	 
61st	Michael Person 		32:00	           
115th 	Rob Clayton 		41:53	           
Ladies                                  	
14th 	Kelly Mayhew 		35:04	           
17th 	Laura Anderson 		35:38	           
25th  	Georgina Townsend	37:22	
Junior race
1st	Joe Thompson 		13:59
3rd	Robert Harrington 	14:40	
10th	Hannah Arbon 		16:27	
15th	Simon Clayton		16:58	
17th	James Hicks		17:17	
18th	Rebecca Welbourne	17:19	
20th	Jason Keveren		17:29	
22nd	Lizbeth Hicks		18:42	
25th 	Georgia Keogh-Horgan	19:24
back to top