UKA Young Athletes League

Results:-2004  2003  2002

2004
Ipswich
Ipswich 9th May 2004
UNDER 13 BOYS
s rose 100 14.3  LJ 1st 4.26  200 1st 29.6
m harral 100 14.6  LJ 4.01  SP 5.95
g haylor 200 29.9
j bird 1500 5-07.45

UNDER 15 BOYS
h fisk 100 12.3  200 25.4
a thirling 100 13.2
a dixon 800 2-56.3  LJ 2.59  80H 13.9
l bolukbabi LJ 4.67  SP 7.48  DT 19.30
r farrell 10-31.2
j small JT 30.59  SP 1st 10.50  DT 25.06
f abbot 400 57.5
w wray 1500 5-20.8
j moore HJ 1.30
n speed 200 26.7

UNDER 17 MEN 
r ansell 100 11.8  LJ 4.33 200 24.8
c pattle 100 12.5  LJ 4.22
g pattle HT 15.87  TJ 10.48
s welton 800 2-15.3
d palmer 2-33.7
m byam HJ 1st 1.65  400 53.9
t love 400 55.2  200 26.1
j hicks JT 29.63  1500 5-19.6
m holbrook TJ 11.27

UNDER 13 GIRLS
l stockings 75 11.6  70H 14.0
j fisher 75 11.7  HJ 1.10  150 22.9
o'riordan SP 4.20 1200 5-51.9
c welbourn SP 4.14
k rixon 800 1st 2-43.6  HJ 1.15  LJ 1st 3.95
e burroughs 800 2-53.3
f m-jennings 150 22.2 
v addison LJ 2.97

UNDER 15 GIRLS
a woby 100 1st 13.0  200 1st 26.6
s nickson 100 13.9  75H 14.2  LJ 4.44
r wood 800 2-40.3
c webb 800 2-48.6  DT 11.07
gem malster HJ 1.30  SP 5.98  JT 12.23
a sanderson HJ 1.25  JT 11.56
j harrall SP 5.17  75H 13.1
l taylor 200 27.9
geo malster LJ 1st 4.85  DT 1st 17.25

UNDER 17 GIRLS
k dixon 100 13.3  HJ 1st 1.51
h todd 100 13.3  80H 1st 12.4  HJ 1.45
b welbourn 300 27.9  SP 4.74  800 1st 2:25.2
l bretherton 800 3-10.6  LJ 3.76
s tippett LJ 1st 4.86  80H 12.4  SP 5.74
n sadler 200 1st 25.7 
r m-jennings 200 27.1 
l dowsing 1500 1st 4-52.2
h miles 1500 5-08.2
k fuller DT 22.17
e beckett DT 18.41


back to top

2003
Woodford, Tonbridge & Bexley
Woodford 29th June 2003
UNDER 13 BOYS
h fisk 100 13.2, 200 26.9, SP 8.18
m harral 100 14.6, LJ 4.06
s hurren 200 31.3
e palmer 800 2-33.9
t byford 1500 5:29.1
s doran LJ 4.23, SP 4.83

UNDER 15 BOYS
c tostebin 1st 12.1
c pattle 100 12.9, SP 6.00
l jones 200 26.3
g pattle HT 18.24, 200 28.2 
l smith JT 1st 35.20, 400 1st 55.3
f abbott 400 62.3
m bailey 800 2:22.8
t tawell 800 2:23.9
r farrell 1500 4:55.7
t taylor 1500 5-37.0
s osbourne 3000 10:38.1, 
r king 3000 10:50.6 
a dixon 80H 15.8
n sheridan HT 16.07, DT 16.85, LJ 4.85
j hicks DT 23.00, JT 30.59
a childs SP 5.96
n hanley LJ 1st 5.33, HJ 1st 1.50

UNDER 17 MEN 
d green 100 11.7, LJ 1st 6.60
r ansell 100 12.7
m byam 200 24.7, SP 7.77, HJ 1.55
l hunt 200 26.6,  TJ 9.66
s welton 400 57.2
m harrison 800 1st 2-21.8, 1500 5-05.2
p brown 800 2:32.8, TJ 10.50
r kersey 100H 18.0
p ormston 100H 16.6, HT 16.70, DT 16.20
m dickinson HT 20.60, JT 1st 45.26, DT 21.97
c bullard HJ 1.60, JT 34.61, SP 11.97
b hanley LJ 5.45, TJ 11.19

UNDER 13 GIRLS
s ansell 75 11.6, 150 23.8, 800 3:13.5 
c welbourn 75 12.4, LJ 3.11
j lockwood SP 4.16, 150 21.6
s thompson 800 3:54.0, SP 5.67, LJ 3.27
j harral HJ 1.25, 70H 1st 12.7 

UNDER 15 GIRLS
n sadler 100 1st 12.4,    SP 5.01, JT 9.98
s tippett 100 13.1, 75H 1st 12.0, LJ 1st 5.02
b welbourn 200 1st 27.9, 800 1st 2:27.4, DT 10.63
k dixon 200 29.1, HJ 1.35
georgina malster 800 2:39.4, SP 4.29, JT 14.47 
gemma malster DT 10.50, JT 12.06 
b morecroft HJ 1.40, 75H 13.8, SP 6.97
l taylor LJ 4.60

UNDER 17 GIRLS
t double 100 12.8, 200 27.3, LJ 3.72 
k fuller 100 14.4, 200 30.7, SP 8.19
l hicks 300 52.3, 800 2:53.7, JT 18.45 
e beckett DT 18.55, JT 15.87 
h arbon JT 10.09, DT 17.80, SP 5.56

Match result:
Woodford 400, Bedford 377, Ipswich 301.5, Ashford 191.5

 
Tonbridge, 18th May  2003
UNDER 13 BOYS
j moore 100 14.7
m harral 100 14.7, 200 31.1, LJ 3.70
e palmer 800 2-38.6
j patel SP 5.96, LJ 3.91
s doran SP 4.98, 200 32.1

UNDER 15 BOYS
g pattle HT 17.53, 200 27.1 
t stewart HT 12.12, SP 6.07, DT 17.75
c pattle 100 13.8
k wooby 100 13.1, LJ 4.74,
t taylor 800 2-46.0, 1500 6-13.3 
a childs 800 2-59.2, JT 15.17, HJ 1.30
m stook LJ 3.74
l smith JT 29.30, 400 1st 56.7
j dore 400 61.1, HJ 1.45 
a irvine SP 7.88, DT 20.91
l jones 200 26.4
s osbourne 1500 5-11.0

UNDER 17 MEN 
m dickinson HT 17.15, JT 40.55, DT 19.92
d green LJ 1st 6.69, 200 24.0
r kersey LJ 4.80, 100H 17.9
b hanley 100 12.5, TJ 1st 10.91
r ansell 100 12.8, 200 25.9
c bullard HJ 1st 1.63, JT 38.18, SP 1st 11.07
s welton HJ 1.45, 400 1st 58.4
g welton 800 2-37.7, 1500 5-13.3
p ormston 100H 19.4, DT 18.90, SP 7.70
l hunt 400 59.3, TJ 9.66
m harrison 800 1st 2-22.2, 1500 5-05.9

UNDER 13 GIRLS
j lockwood SP 4.32, 150 22.0
l rutter SP 4.02, LJ 3.34
s nickson 75 1st 11.1, LJ 3.52, 150 1st 21.9
j harral 75 11.0, HJ 1.15, 70H 1st 12.9 

UNDER 15 GIRLS
a woby 100 13.3, LJ 4.17
j higgins 100 13.7, 200 28.1
b morecroft HJ 1.30, 75H 15.3    
n sadler SP 5.01, JT 9.98
g malster SP 4.85, JT 9.81, DT 15.02
l taylor 200 27.9
b welbourn 1500 5-19.2, DT 11.30

UNDER 17 GIRLS - 2nd
k fuller 300H 54.0, SP 1st 8.01,    
k brinkley 300H 54.4, SP 5.29, HJ 1st 1.45
t double 100 1st 13.7, LJ 3.62, 200 1st 26.7
e beckett 100 13.8, 200 27.6, DT 17.99
h todd LJ 4.49, 80H 1st 13.7, HJ 1.30

Match result:
Tonbridge 424, Ipswich 306, Lewes 237, Southend 223


Bexley, 4th May 2003  	
UNDER 13 BOYS
j moore 100 1st 13.4
m harral 100 15.4
e palmer 800 2-43.9
m howe LJ 4.00
s hurren LJ 3.28, 200 32.0
a major 1500 6-08.6
a roden 200 32.4

UNDER 15 BOYS
k wooby 100 13.5, LJ 4.96, 400 63.4
c pattle 100 13.4, SP 5.90, 200 27.6
g pattle HT 16.18, 200 27.3
t stewart HT 13.36, SP 6.73, DT 17.54
t taylor 800 2-53.4, 1500 5-46.0 
n sheridan LJ 4.68
p shaw 400 74.6

UNDER 17 MEN 
b hanley LJ 52.8, DT 16.69, TJ 12.21
t canham LJ 4.92, SP 7.58
b higgins 100 1st 11.7, 400 1st 49.2
r ansell 100 12.8, 200 26.4
m harrison 800 2-24.9, 1500 5-04.1
p brown 800 2-35.8, TJ 10.67
c bullard HJ 1st 1.60, JT 1st 38.22, SP 1st 10.46
r kersey 100H 1st 17.2
p ormston 100H 20.1
m lankaster 200 27.4
l hunt 400 56.9

UNDER 13 GIRLS 
e morrison SP 6.61, 800 3-00.1, HJ 1st 1.27 
c webb SP 4.38, 800 2-54.8, 70H 13.2
j harral 75 11.4, 70H 1st 12.6, 150 22.2
s nixon 75 11.2, LJ 3.92, 150 22.2
c welbourn LJ 3.41

UNDER 15 GIRLS 
b morecroft HJ 1st 1.42, 800 3-02.3
r mayo-jennings 100 1st 13.9, 200 1st 28.3
a woby 100 13.5, 200 27.8
k pinder 800 2-58.6, DT 12.79
g malster SP 5.54, JT 12.29, DT 9.63
s hazlewood SP 4.46, JT 5.39
s tippett 75H 1st 12.2, LJ 1st 4.98

UNDER 17 GIRLS - 2nd
k brinkley 300H 53.4, 80H 16.2, HJ 1st 1.50
e beckett 100 14.0, 200 28.6
k fuller 100 14.8, SP 7.71, 80H 14.2
s powell LJ 3.86, SP 6.17
k thorndyke LJ 3.63, JT 13.09, 300 48.9
h arbon JT 10.09, 1500 5-57.1. DT 19.04

Match result:
Bexley 330, Ipswich 309, Eastbourne 248, S.London 224


back to top